2019 TMD Schedule (5).docx

2019 TMD Schedule

Bob Grable, Director

Stage 

Course 

Day 

Date 

Ride Captain 

1. 

Corydon Century 

Saturday 

March 2 

Thomas Nance 

2. 

Hardinsburg Century 

Saturday 

March 30 

Melissa Hall 

3. 

Suburbane 

Saturday 

April 6 

Bekki Livingston 

4. 

Hills to You Shelby County 

Saturday 

April 13 

Amelia Dauer 

5. 

The Adjective Ride 

Saturday 

April 27 

Bob Grable 

6. 

Crestwood Killer 

Saturday 

May 11 

Sara Collins 

7. 

Pottershop 

Sunday 

May 19 

Ford Barr 

8. 

Muscatatuck 

Saturday 

June 1 

Mike Kamenish 

9. 

Sink or Swim 

Sunday 

June 9 

Gail Blevins and Steve Montgomery 

10. 

BMB 

Saturday 

June 22 

Dave King 

11. 

Dave’s Frankfort Century 

Saturday 

June 29 

John Pellegrino 

12. 

Old Gilgal Century 

Saturday 

July 6 

Vince Livingston 

13. 

Metro Loop 

Saturday 

July 13 

David Dillard 

14. 

The Harrison 

Saturday 

July 27 

Steven Dunsford 

15. 

Wises Landing Century 

Sunday 

Aug 4 

Larry Preble 

16. 

Best of Bluegrass 

Saturday 

Aug 10 

Carla Dearing 

17. 

Campbellsville Century 

Saturday 

Aug 17 

Jim Moore 

18. 

Holy Rollers 

Sunday 

Sept 15 

Rick Knowles 

19. 

Le Tour de Rising Sun 

Saturday 

Sept 21 

Michael Crawford 

20. 

Edwardsville Excursion 

Saturday 

Sept 28 

Cathy Hill 

21. 

Medora 

Saturday 

Oct. 12 

Melissa Hall 


2018 TMD Schedule May 9 Update.docx

2017 TMD Schedule

2016 TMD Schedule 


2015 TMD Schedule

Date   Day     Stage   Route/Difficulty Group  Captain     1/18  Sun     1       Urbane Century (A)          SP/JP  Stage 1 completed, flex stages will not be needed

3/8    Sun      2 flex    Maple Syrup                   KR/CH

2/28, 3/1, 3/7cx due to wx, 3/8 stage 2 completed

3/28   Sat      N/A     Prologue TT                  KR/CH

3/29  Sun     3          Honest Abe (A)               KR/CH (Completed)


4/12  Sun     4      Pappyless Lawrenceburg Loop(C)   SR

(Completed

4/18  Sat     5         Quest for Bethlehem  (B)      TW

Completed

5/3   Sun    6         Giro De Eminence (B)       JP/SM

5/9   Sat     7         Dave's Frankfort (C)         DK

5/30  Sat    8         Crestwood Killer  (C)         JP/SM

6/13  Sat   9         Virgin (A)                         FB

6/14  Sun   10      Salem (B)                          SM

6/27  Sat   11       Give Me Liberty! (C)           KR/CH  

7/5   Sun    12      Short Frankfort (B)             TN

7/12  Sun   13       Dishonest Abe (A)               SP/JP   

7/25  Sat   14       Fort Harrod Mad Dog Foray (C)   MC

8/8   Sat    15      Best of the Bluegrass (B)         MR

8/16  Sun   16     Buckner River Dance (C)          LP

8/30  Sun   17      Hot Sink or Swim (B)             LP

9/5   Sat    18     Green River (C)                     JM

9/7   Mon   19     Uphill TT (Spickert Knob)    KR/CH

9/20  Sun   20      Painless in Paoli (C)             BG

10/10  Sat   21      Medora (A)                      MH

10/11  Sun  20/21 flex


Century Difficulty Grouping

Group  A

Christy                               Medora                           Dupont

Dishonest Abe                    Urbane

Honest Abe                        Virgin 


Group  B

Best of Bluegrass             Journey to Orleans                 Sink or Swim                   Maple Syrup

Bethlehem                                                               Short Frankfort                Salt River Ford

BMB                               Safety Net

Giro de Eminence             Salem


Group C

Big Boy                           Fort Harrod Foray                 Painless In Paoli

Buckner                          Give Me Liberty                     Pottershop

Campbellsburg                  Green River                         Salvisa

Carefree                          Hardinsburg                     Wheels of Screams

Crestwood Killer               High Bridge                           Wise’s Landing

Dave’s Frankfort               Jug Rock

Doolittle Hill                      Lawrenceburg Loop







2014 Tour de Mad Dog Schedule
   Make Up stages will be ultilized as necessary 

 S               2/23/14        Prologue (Clark County Forest) - Cathy Hill/Kirk Roggenkamp  -- Completed

Sunday      3/2/14          Stage 1 - Maple Syrup Century - Cathy Hill/Kirk Roggenkamp  -- Canceled

Saturday   3/22/14        Stage 2 - Fort Harrod Mad Dog Foray - Mike Crawford - Completed

Sunday     3/23/14    Dishonest Abe -- Ford Barr  -- No stage, NOT on LBC Scheduler

Saturday  4/5/14      Stage 3 - Honest Abe - Susan/John Pyron -- Completed

Sunday     4/13/14    Stage 4 - Lawrenceburg Loop -- Steve Rice  -- Completed

Saturday  4/19/14    Stage 1 Make-Up - Safety Net Century - Cathy Hill/Kirk Roggenkamp  -- Completed

Sunday     5/4/14      Stage 5 - Giro de Emminence - Jody Patterson/Steve Mauer -- Completed

Saturday  5/10/14    Stage 6 - Salem Century - Steve Montgomery -- Canceled

Monday    5/26/14    Stage 6 Make-Up  - Shoals Jug Rock Century  -- Steve Meredith -- Completed

Saturday  5/31/14    Stage 7 - Green River Century - Jim Moore -- Completed

Sunday     6/8/14      Stage 8 - Painless in Paoli - Bob Grable  --  Completed

Saturday  6/14/14    Stage 9 - Carefree Century -- Debi Hatton/Scott Kuchenbrod  -- Completed

Saturday  6/28/14    Stage 10 - BMB -  Susan/John Pyron  -- Completed

Friday       7/4/14     Stage 11 - Frankfort Century (Dave's version) - David King  -- Completed

Saturday  7/5/14     Stage 12 - Medora Century - Timothy Stephen -- Completed

Sunday     7/20/14   Stage 13 - DuPont Century - Nate Calloway/Dustin Tinnell -- Completed

Sunday     7/27/14   Stage 14 - Salt River Ford - Susan Howell -- Canceled

Saturday  8/2/14     Stage 15 - Best of the Bluegrass - Mark Rougeux  -- Completed

Sunday     8/3/14     Stage 14 - Tour of Tall Shelby - Susan Howell/Steve Rice -- Canceled (conflict w/ LBC Picnic)

Sunday     8/10/14    Stage 16 - Hot Sink or Swim Century - Larry Preble -- Completed

Sunday     8/17/14    Stage 17 - Crestwood Killer - Jody Patterson/Steve Mauer --Canceled

Saturday  8/30/14    Stage 18 - Salvisa Century - Mike Kamenish

Monday    9/1/14      Stage 19 -- TMD Uphill TT (Spickert Knob) - Cathy Hill/Kirk Roggenkamp

Saturday  9/20/14   Stage 20 - Mammoth Cave Overnight - Carla Dearing/Mike Pitt

Sunday     9/21/14   Stage 14 make-up - Mammoth Cave return  Carla Dearing/Mike Pitt

Saturday  9/27/14    Stage 21 Doolittle Century - Dick Rauh

Saturday 10/18/14  Stage 17 make-up  - Wheels of Screams - Cathy Hill/Kirk Roggenkamp

 

2014 TMD Co-Directors: Susan Pyron and Kirk Roggenkamp


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software