2019 TMD Schedule (6).docx

2019 TMD Schedule

Stage

Course

Day

Date

Ride Captain

1.

Corydon Century

Saturday

March 2

Thomas Nance

2.

Re-scheduled – see below

3.

Suburbane

Saturday

April 6

Bekki Livingston

4.

Hills to You Shelby County

Saturday

April 13

Amelia Dauer

5.

The Adjective Ride

Saturday

April 27

Bob Grable

6.

Crestwood Killer

Saturday

May 11

Sara Collins

7.

Pottershop

Sunday

May 19

Ford Barr

8.

Muscatatuck

Saturday

June 1

Mike Kamenish

9.

Sink or Swim

Sunday

June 9

Gail Blevins and Steve Montgomery

10.

Holy Rollers

Saturday

June 22

Rick Knowles

11.

Dave’s Frankfort Century

Saturday

June 29

John Pellegrino

12.

Old Gilgal Century

Saturday

July 6

Vince Livingston

13.

Metro Loop

Saturday

July 13

David Dillard

14.

The Harrison

Saturday

July 27

Steven Dunsford

15.

Wises Landing Century

Sunday

Aug 4

Larry Preble

16.

Best of Bluegrass

Saturday

Aug 10

Carla Dearing

17.

Campbellsville Century

Saturday

Aug 17

Jim Moore

#2

Hardinsburg Century

Saturday

Aug 24

Melissa Hall

18.

BMB

Saturday

Sept 7

Dave King

19.

Le Tour de Rising Sun

Saturday

Sept 21

Michael Crawford

20.

Give Me Liberty!

Saturday

Sept 28

Cathy Hill

21.

Medora

Saturday

Oct. 12

Melissa Hall


2018 TMD Schedule May 9 Update.docx

2017 TMD Schedule

2016 TMD Schedule 


2015 TMD Schedule

Date   Day     Stage   Route/Difficulty Group  Captain     1/18  Sun     1       Urbane Century (A)          SP/JP  Stage 1 completed, flex stages will not be needed

3/8    Sun      2 flex    Maple Syrup                   KR/CH

2/28, 3/1, 3/7cx due to wx, 3/8 stage 2 completed

3/28   Sat      N/A     Prologue TT                  KR/CH

3/29  Sun     3          Honest Abe (A)               KR/CH (Completed)


4/12  Sun     4      Pappyless Lawrenceburg Loop(C)   SR

(Completed

4/18  Sat     5         Quest for Bethlehem  (B)      TW

Completed

5/3   Sun    6         Giro De Eminence (B)       JP/SM

5/9   Sat     7         Dave's Frankfort (C)         DK

5/30  Sat    8         Crestwood Killer  (C)         JP/SM

6/13  Sat   9         Virgin (A)                         FB

6/14  Sun   10      Salem (B)                          SM

6/27  Sat   11       Give Me Liberty! (C)           KR/CH  

7/5   Sun    12      Short Frankfort (B)             TN

7/12  Sun   13       Dishonest Abe (A)               SP/JP   

7/25  Sat   14       Fort Harrod Mad Dog Foray (C)   MC

8/8   Sat    15      Best of the Bluegrass (B)         MR

8/16  Sun   16     Buckner River Dance (C)          LP

8/30  Sun   17      Hot Sink or Swim (B)             LP

9/5   Sat    18     Green River (C)                     JM

9/7   Mon   19     Uphill TT (Spickert Knob)    KR/CH

9/20  Sun   20      Painless in Paoli (C)             BG

10/10  Sat   21      Medora (A)                      MH

10/11  Sun  20/21 flex


Century Difficulty Grouping

Group  A

Christy                               Medora                           Dupont

Dishonest Abe                    Urbane

Honest Abe                        Virgin 


Group  B

Best of Bluegrass             Journey to Orleans                 Sink or Swim                   Maple Syrup

Bethlehem                                                               Short Frankfort                Salt River Ford

BMB                               Safety Net

Giro de Eminence             Salem


Group C

Big Boy                           Fort Harrod Foray                 Painless In Paoli

Buckner                          Give Me Liberty                     Pottershop

Campbellsburg                  Green River                         Salvisa

Carefree                          Hardinsburg                     Wheels of Screams

Crestwood Killer               High Bridge                           Wise’s Landing

Dave’s Frankfort               Jug Rock

Doolittle Hill                      Lawrenceburg Loop







2014 Tour de Mad Dog Schedule
   Make Up stages will be ultilized as necessary 

 S               2/23/14        Prologue (Clark County Forest) - Cathy Hill/Kirk Roggenkamp  -- Completed

Sunday      3/2/14          Stage 1 - Maple Syrup Century - Cathy Hill/Kirk Roggenkamp  -- Canceled

Saturday   3/22/14        Stage 2 - Fort Harrod Mad Dog Foray - Mike Crawford - Completed

Sunday     3/23/14    Dishonest Abe -- Ford Barr  -- No stage, NOT on LBC Scheduler

Saturday  4/5/14      Stage 3 - Honest Abe - Susan/John Pyron -- Completed

Sunday     4/13/14    Stage 4 - Lawrenceburg Loop -- Steve Rice  -- Completed

Saturday  4/19/14    Stage 1 Make-Up - Safety Net Century - Cathy Hill/Kirk Roggenkamp  -- Completed

Sunday     5/4/14      Stage 5 - Giro de Emminence - Jody Patterson/Steve Mauer -- Completed

Saturday  5/10/14    Stage 6 - Salem Century - Steve Montgomery -- Canceled

Monday    5/26/14    Stage 6 Make-Up  - Shoals Jug Rock Century  -- Steve Meredith -- Completed

Saturday  5/31/14    Stage 7 - Green River Century - Jim Moore -- Completed

Sunday     6/8/14      Stage 8 - Painless in Paoli - Bob Grable  --  Completed

Saturday  6/14/14    Stage 9 - Carefree Century -- Debi Hatton/Scott Kuchenbrod  -- Completed

Saturday  6/28/14    Stage 10 - BMB -  Susan/John Pyron  -- Completed

Friday       7/4/14     Stage 11 - Frankfort Century (Dave's version) - David King  -- Completed

Saturday  7/5/14     Stage 12 - Medora Century - Timothy Stephen -- Completed

Sunday     7/20/14   Stage 13 - DuPont Century - Nate Calloway/Dustin Tinnell -- Completed

Sunday     7/27/14   Stage 14 - Salt River Ford - Susan Howell -- Canceled

Saturday  8/2/14     Stage 15 - Best of the Bluegrass - Mark Rougeux  -- Completed

Sunday     8/3/14     Stage 14 - Tour of Tall Shelby - Susan Howell/Steve Rice -- Canceled (conflict w/ LBC Picnic)

Sunday     8/10/14    Stage 16 - Hot Sink or Swim Century - Larry Preble -- Completed

Sunday     8/17/14    Stage 17 - Crestwood Killer - Jody Patterson/Steve Mauer --Canceled

Saturday  8/30/14    Stage 18 - Salvisa Century - Mike Kamenish

Monday    9/1/14      Stage 19 -- TMD Uphill TT (Spickert Knob) - Cathy Hill/Kirk Roggenkamp

Saturday  9/20/14   Stage 20 - Mammoth Cave Overnight - Carla Dearing/Mike Pitt

Sunday     9/21/14   Stage 14 make-up - Mammoth Cave return  Carla Dearing/Mike Pitt

Saturday  9/27/14    Stage 21 Doolittle Century - Dick Rauh

Saturday 10/18/14  Stage 17 make-up  - Wheels of Screams - Cathy Hill/Kirk Roggenkamp

 

2014 TMD Co-Directors: Susan Pyron and Kirk Roggenkamp


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software