TMD News

  • 10 Oct 2016 8:46 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)

    Bonus: age 60+ 2 minutes

    *next to name if did not give bonus and you are part of tour

    Stage Winner Beckki Livingston

    Stage Winning Team: Vince Livingston

    Team of 9

    Ford Barr

    Sandy Walker

    Amelia Dauer

    Johnathan Lichtsteiner*

    Melissa Hall

    Kirk Roggenkamp*

    Paul Battle

    Lyn Roberts

    Kathye Gunnell

    Team of 6

    Larry Preble

    Margaret Preble

    John Larson

    Jim Preston

    Susan Wertzel

    John Pellegrino

    Team of 6

    Thomas Nance*

    Rick Knowles*

    Jeff White

    Nancy Nance

    Dooley

    David King*

    Team of 2

    John Pyron

    Susan Pyron

    Solo Finishers

    John Murner

    Joan Wood

    Mike Jenkins

    Mike Crawford

    David Dillard

    Cathy Hill

    Randall Davis


  • 27 Sep 2016 7:31 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)

    Time

    Name

    White

    Number ridden

    1:15:39

    Larry Preble

    18

    2:59:26

    Thomas Nance

    14

    3:11:32

    Jonathan Lichsteiner

    13

    4:02:29

    Bob Grable

    11

    4:09:26

    Jeff White

    10

    4:12:05

    Steve Dunsford

    11

    4:13:37

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    10

    4:18:39

    John Larson

    11

    4:21:26

    Tony Darnell

    10

    4:22:22

    Mike Fredel

    11

    4:30:57

    Steve Montgomery

    10

    4:32:04

    Dave King

    10

    4:34:38

    John Murner

    11

    4:36:20

    Scott Farrar

    x

    10

    4:36:26

    Jim Moore

    10

    4:40:07

    Michael Kamenish

    10

    4:41:41

    Ford Barr

    10

    4:42:20

    Mike Crawford

    10

    4:44:03

    Andrew Thai

    x

    10

    4:44:30

    Rick Knowles

    x

    10

    4:50:25

    Mike Jenkins

    9

    4:57:22

    David Dillard

    10

    4:57:47

    Vince Livingston

    10

    5:42:28

    Randall Davis

    9

    Time

    Name

    White

    Number ridden

    3:02:06

    Amelia Dauer

    14

    3:16:40

    Cathy Hill

    12

    3:23:25

    Raney Self

    12

    3:42:03

    Lise Andreasen

    12

    3:53:25

    Gail Blevin

    11

    4:12:48

    Nancy King

    11

    4:32:27

    Bekki Livingston

    10

    4:41:56

    Melissa Hall

    10

    4:46:25

    Margaret Preble

    x

    10

    4:47:45

    Melanie Levin

    10

    4:49:19

    Angie Fredell

    10


  • 27 Sep 2016 7:05 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)

    Stage 20 results

    Bonus: Fixed or Single

    Stage Winner: David King

    Stage winning Team: Melissa Hall

    Screamers

    Thomas Nance

    Rick Knowles

    Matt Lahm

    Steve Montgomery

    Larry Preble

    Bob Grable

    Ford Barr

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    Cathy Hill

    Solo Finisher

    David Dillard


  • 07 Sep 2016 9:16 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)

    Time

    Name

    Last stage

    White

    Number of stages

    21:36:06

    Amelia Dauer

    18

     

    14

    21:57:25

    Raney Self

    17

     

    12

    22:16:03

    Lise Andreasen

    18

     

    12

    22:16:40

    Cathy Hill

    17

     

    11

    22:27:25

    Gail Blevin

    17

     

    11

    22:46:48

    Nancy King

    18

     

    11

    23:06:27

    Bekki Livingston

    18

     

    10

    23:20:25

    Margaret Preble

    18

    x

    10

    23:21:45

    Melanie Levin

    18

     

    10

    23:23:19

    Angie Fredell

    18

     

    10

    23:42:56

    Melissa Hall

    18

     

    9

    23:45:25

    Carla Dearing

    15

     

    8

    0:25:09

    Sara Collins

    18

     

    8

     

     

    20:15:39

    Larry Preble

    19

    17

    21:59:26

    Thomas Nance

    18

    13

    22:11:32

    Jonathan Lichsteiner

    19

    12

    22:43:26

    Jeff White

    18

    10

    22:46:05

    Steve Dunsford

    19

    11

    22:47:37

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    17

    10

    22:52:39

    John Larson

    19

    11

    22:55:26

    Tony Darnell

    18

    10

    22:56:22

    Mike Fredel

    19

    11

    23:02:29

    Bob Grable

    19

    10

    23:08:38

    John Murner

    19

    11

    23:10:20

    Scott Farrar

    19

    x

    10

    23:10:26

    Jim Moore

    18

    10

    23:14:07

    Michael Kamenish

    19

    10

    23:16:20

    Mike Crawford

    19

    10

    23:18:03

    Andrew Thai

    19

    x

    10

    23:24:25

    Mike Jenkins

    17

    9

    23:30:57

    Steve Montgomery

    19

    9

    23:31:47

    Vince Livingston

    19

    10

    23:34:04

    Dave King

    19

    9

    23:41:41

    Ford Barr

    19

    9

    23:44:30

    Rick Knowles

    19

    x

    9

    23:48:22

    David Dillard

    19

    9

    0:16:28

    Randall Davis

    19

    9

     

     

     


  • 07 Sep 2016 8:36 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)

    Time

    Name

    Last stage

    White

    Number stages

    21:27:05

    Amelia Dauer

    18

    13

    21:40:05

    Raney Self

    18

    12

    21:59:20

    Cathy Hill

    17

    11

    22:06:05

    Lise Andreasen

    18

    11

    22:10:05

    Gail Blevin

    17

    11

    22:34:54

    Nancy King

    15

    10

    22:56:05

    Bekki Livingston

    16

    9

    23:04:05

    Margaret Preble

    17

    x

    9

    23:09:05

    Melanie Levin

    17

    9

    23:13:05

    Angie Fredell

    17

    9

    23:28:05

    Carla Dearing

    15

    8

    23:33:05

    Melissa Hall

    17

    8

    0:14:05

    Sara Collins

    16

    7

    Time

    Name

    Last stage

    White

    Number stages

    21:42:05

    Thomas Nance

    18

    13

    22:05:15

    Jonathan Lichsteiner

    18

    11

    22:26:05

    Jeff White

    18

    10

    22:30:17

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    17

    10

    22:36:05

    Steve Dunsford

    17

    10

    22:38:05

    Tony Darnell

    18

    10

    22:44:05

    John Larson

    17

    10

    22:48:05

    Mike Fredel

    17

    10

    22:53:05

    Jim Moore

    18

    10

    22:54:05

    Bob Grable

    17

    9

    23:00:18

    John Murner

    18

    10

    23:01:05

    Scott Farrar

    18

    x

    9

    23:06:05

    Michael Kamenish

    18

    9

    23:07:05

    Mike Jenkins

    17

    9

    23:08:05

    Mike Crawford

    14

    9

    23:10:13

    Andrew Thai

    18

    x

    9

    23:23:05

    Steve Montgomery

    17

    8

    23:24:05

    Vince Livingston

    16

    9

    23:27:05

    Dave King

    15

    7

    23:32:05

    Ford Barr

    16

    8

    23:35:05

    Rick Knowles

    17

    x

    8

    23:37:07

    David Dillard

    17

    8

    0:04:05

    Randall Davis

    17

    8


  • 07 Sep 2016 8:08 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)

    Green River Century (Stage 18)

    Bonus: Single (1 minute) – everyone receives the bonus

    Stage Winner: Scott Farrar (4:51)

    Stage Winning Team (4:52)

    Andrew Thai

    Jeff white

    Amelia Dauer

    Dave King

    Team of 6 (4:53)

    Raney Self

    Sherry Sanford

    Lise Andreasen

    Soren Stig-Nielsen

    Tony Darnell

    Jim Moore

    Team of 4 (4:55)

    Larry Preble

    Thomas Nance

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    Michael Kamenish

    Solo finisher (5:01)

    John Murner


  • 24 Aug 2016 7:17 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)

    TMD standings after Stage 17

    TIME

    Name

    Last stage ridden

    White

    # of stages ridden

    16:36:05

    Amelia Dauer

    17

    12

    16:38:20

    Cathy Hill

    17

    11

    16:48:05

    Raney Self

    16

    11

    16:49:05

    Gail Blevin

    17

    11

    17:13:54

    Nancy King

    15

    10

    17:14:05

    Lise Andreasen

    17

    10

    17:35:05

    Bekki Livingston

    16

    9

    17:43:05

    Margaret Preble

    17

    x

    9

    17:48:05

    Melanie Levin

    17

    9

    17:52:05

    Angie Fredell

    17

    9

    18:07:05

    Carla Dearing

    15

    8

    18:12:05

    Melissa Hall

    17

    8

    18:53:05

    Sara Collins

    16

    7

    Time

    Name

    Last stage ridden

    White

    # of stages ridden

    15:13:05

    Larry Preble

    17

    15

    16:48:05

    Thomas Nance

    17

    12

    17:09:17

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    17

    10

    17:11:15

    Jonathan Lichsteiner

    17

    10

    17:15:05

    Steve Dunsford

    17

    10

    17:23:05

    John Larson

    17

    10

    17:27:05

    Mike Fredel

    17

    10

    17:33:05

    Bob Grable

    17

    9

    17:35:05

    Jeff White

    17

    9

    17:46:05

    Mike Jenkins

    17

    9

    17:46:05

    Tony Darnell

    15

    9

    17:47:05

    Mike Crawford

    14

    9

    18:00:18

    John Murner

    16

    9

    18:01:05

    Jim Moore

    17

    9

    18:02:05

    Steve Montgomery

    17

    8

    18:03:05

    Vince Livingston

    16

    9

    18:11:05

    Ford Barr

    16

    8

    18:11:05

    Scott Farrar

    17

    x

    8

    18:12:05

    Michael Kamenish

    17

    8

    18:14:05

    Rick Knowles

    17

    x

    8

    18:16:07

    David Dillard

    17

    8

    18:20:13

    Andrew Thai

    15

    x

    8

    18:35:05

    Dave King

    15

    7

    18:43:05

    Randall Davis

    17

    8

    19:02:05

    Dustin Tinnell

    15

    x

    6

    Abandoned: John Pyron, Susan Pyron,  Matt Lahm


  • 23 Aug 2016 8:25 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)

    Stage 17 Christy

    Bonus: Regular Double 2 minutes

    Stage Winner: Melissa Hall (5:03)

    Stage winning team: Flatter than a Flitter (5:04)

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    Amelia Dauer bonus

    Jeff White bonus

    Paul Battle

    Raney Self

    Are you faster than a golf cart 5:05

    Melanie Levin

    Lise Andreasen

    Soren Stil-Nielsen

    John Larson

    Jim Preston

    David Dillard

    Margaret Preble bonus

    Larry Preble bonus

    Cathy Hill

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    Team of 6 5:05

    Scott Farrar bonus

    Bob Grable

    Mike Jenkins

    Steven Dunsford bonus

    Michael Kamenish bonus

    Steve Montgomery

    Team of Three (5:08)

    Thomas Nance

    Gail Blevins

    Paula Pierce

    Teams of 2 5:10

    Mike Fredell

    Angie Fredell

    Solo Finishers (5:13)

    Rick Knowles

    Randall Davis

  • 14 Aug 2016 8:05 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)

    Standings after stage 16 (2016

    Time difference

    Time

    Name

    White

    # of rides

    0:00:00

    83:19:05

    Raney Self

    11

    0:14:15

    83:33:20

    Cathy Hill

    10

    0:15:00

    83:34:05

    Amelia Dauer

    11

    0:22:00

    83:41:05

    Gail Blevin

    10

    0:25:49

    83:44:54

    Nancy King

    10

    0:47:00

    84:06:05

    Bekki Livingston

    9

    0:50:00

    84:09:05

    Lise Andreasen

    9

    1:19:00

    84:38:05

    Carla Dearing

    8

    1:21:00

    84:40:05

    Margaret Preble

    x

    8

    1:23:00

    84:42:05

    Angie Fredell

    8

    1:24:00

    84:43:05

    Melanie Levin

    8

    1:50:00

    85:09:05

    Melissa Hall

    7

    2:05:00

    85:24:05

    Sara Collins

    7

    2:19:00

    85:38:05

    Susan Pyron

    6

    Time Difference

    Time

    Name

    White

    # of rides

    0:00:00

    82:10:05

    Larry Preble

    14

    1:30:00

    83:40:05

    Thomas Nance

    11

    1:54:12

    84:04:17

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    9

    1:57:10

    84:07:15

    Jonathan Lichsteiner

    9

    2:02:00

    84:12:05

    Steve Dunsford

    9

    2:07:00

    84:17:05

    Mike Fredel

    9

    2:07:00

    84:17:05

    Tony Darnell

    9

    2:08:00

    84:18:05

    John Larson

    9

    2:08:00

    84:18:05

    Mike Crawford

    9

    2:18:00

    84:28:05

    Bob Grable

    8

    2:21:00

    84:31:05

    Jeff White

    8

    2:24:00

    84:34:05

    Vince Livingston

    9

    2:32:00

    84:42:05

    Ford Barr

    8

    2:38:00

    84:48:05

    Mike Jenkins

    8

    2:38:00

    84:48:05

    Jim Moore

    8

    2:40:13

    84:50:18

    John Murner

    8

    2:41:08

    84:51:13

    Andrew Thai

    x

    8

    2:47:00

    84:57:05

    Steve Montgomery

    7

    2:51:00

    85:01:05

    Rick Knowles

    x

    7

    2:56:00

    85:06:05

    Dave King

    7

    2:47:00

    85:08:05

    Scott Farrar

    x

    7

    2:59:00

    85:09:05

    Michael Kamenish

    7

    3:01:02

    85:11:07

    David Dillard

    7

    3:18:00

    85:28:05

    John Pyron

    6

    3:20:00

    85:30:05

    Randall Davis

    7

    3:23:00

    85:33:05

    Dustin Tinnell

    x

    6

    3:29:03

    85:39:08

    Matt Lahm

    5


  • 14 Aug 2016 7:22 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)

    Dishonest Abe TMD results

    Bonus drawing:  TMD Veteran 1 minute 

    Everyone except Rick Knowles, Scott Farrar

    Stage Winner Sara Collins (5:00)

    Brook Hill Gill St. Boys (5:02)

    John Larson

    Rick Knowles

    Raney Self

    Steven Dunsford

    Mike Jenkins

    Cathy Hill

    Larry’s Crew (5:03)

    Larry Preble

    Matt Lahm

    Chuck Ellinger (not club member)

    Chris Wanger (not club member)

    Yeri Escartin

    Rikus Van Zyl

    Riaan Van Zyl

    Dnias H.  (? Not a member)

    Team of 4

    Vince Livingston

    Bekki Livingston

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    Scott Farrar

    Team of 3 (5:05)

    Randall Davis

    Amelia Dauer

    Steve Montgomery

    Teams of 2 (5:07)

    002 (5:07)

    Melanie Levine 5:07

    Thomas Nance (rc) 5:02

    Mike Fredell

    Angie Fredell

    Ford Barr

    Lise Andreasen



 FOLLOW US ON


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software