TMD News

  • 14 Aug 2016 7:22 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)

    Dishonest Abe TMD results

    Bonus drawing:  TMD Veteran 1 minute 

    Everyone except Rick Knowles, Scott Farrar

    Stage Winner Sara Collins (5:00)

    Brook Hill Gill St. Boys (5:02)

    John Larson

    Rick Knowles

    Raney Self

    Steven Dunsford

    Mike Jenkins

    Cathy Hill

    Larry’s Crew (5:03)

    Larry Preble

    Matt Lahm

    Chuck Ellinger (not club member)

    Chris Wanger (not club member)

    Yeri Escartin

    Rikus Van Zyl

    Riaan Van Zyl

    Dnias H.  (? Not a member)

    Team of 4

    Vince Livingston

    Bekki Livingston

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    Scott Farrar

    Team of 3 (5:05)

    Randall Davis

    Amelia Dauer

    Steve Montgomery

    Teams of 2 (5:07)

    002 (5:07)

    Melanie Levine 5:07

    Thomas Nance (rc) 5:02

    Mike Fredell

    Angie Fredell

    Ford Barr

    Lise Andreasen


  • 10 Aug 2016 7:48 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)

    Standings after stage #15

    There have been a few questions about the time so I looked at it and found that the time format being used made it confusing so the format in total time has been changed and a calculation showing difference was added.

    Difference

    Total time

    Name

    White

    # of stages

    0:00:00

    78:15:05

    Gail Blevin

    10

    0:03:00

    78:18:05

    Raney Self

    10

    0:03:49

    78:18:54

    Nancy King

    10

    0:15:00

    78:30:05

    Amelia Dauer

    10

    0:17:15

    78:32:20

    Cathy Hill

    9

    0:48:00

    79:03:05

    Bekki Livingston

    8

    0:48:00

    79:03:05

    Lise Andreasen

    8

    0:57:00

    79:12:05

    Carla Dearing

    8

    0:59:00

    79:14:05

    Margaret Preble

    x

    8

    1:21:00

    79:36:05

    Angie Fredell

    7

    1:22:00

    79:37:05

    Melanie Levin

    7

    1:28:00

    79:43:05

    Melissa Hall

    7

    1:57:00

    80:12:05

    Susan Pyron

    6

    2:10:00

    80:25:05

    Sara Collins

    6

    Difference

    Total time

    Name

    # of stages

    White

    0:00:00

    77:08:05

    Larry Preble

    13

    1:30:12

    78:38:17

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    9

    1:31:00

    78:39:05

    Thomas Nance

    10

    1:43:00

    78:51:05

    Tony Darnell

    9

    1:44:00

    78:52:05

    Mike Crawford

    9

    1:54:00

    79:02:05

    Bob Grable

    8

    1:56:10

    79:04:15

    Jonathan Lichsteiner

    8

    1:57:00

    79:05:05

    Jeff White

    8

    2:03:00

    79:11:05

    Mike Fredel

    8

    2:03:00

    79:11:05

    Steve Dunsford

    8

    2:09:00

    79:17:05

    John Larson

    8

    2:14:00

    79:22:05

    Jim Moore

    8

    2:16:13

    79:24:18

    John Murner

    8

    2:17:08

    79:25:13

    Andrew Thai

    8

    x

    2:23:00

    79:31:05

    Vince Livingston

    8

    2:28:00

    79:36:05

    Ford Barr

    7

    2:32:00

    79:40:05

    Dave King

    7

    2:35:00

    79:43:05

    Michael Kamenish

    7

    2:37:02

    79:45:07

    David Dillard

    7

    2:39:00

    79:47:05

    Mike Jenkins

    7

    2:45:00

    79:53:05

    Steve Montgomery

    6

    2:52:00

    80:00:05

    Rick Knowles

    6

    x

    2:54:00

    80:02:05

    John Pyron

    6

    2:56:00

    80:04:05

    Scott Farrar

    6

    x

    2:59:00

    80:07:05

    Dustin Tinnell

    6

    x

    3:18:00

    80:26:05

    Randall Davis

    6

    3:29:03

    80:37:08

    Matt Lahm

    4

    Abandoned

    Lyn Roberts

    Eric Schultz


  • 04 Aug 2016 6:37 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)

    Standings after Stage 14

    Time

    Name

    White

    Number of rides

    1:20:05

    Gail Blevin

    9

    1:22:05

    Raney Self

    9

    1:23:54

    Nancy King

    9

    1:31:05

    Amelia Dauer

    9

    1:36:20

    Cathy Hill

    8

    1:41:05

    Bekki Livingston

    8

    1:41:05

    Lise Andreasen

    8

    1:50:05

    Carla Dearing

    8

    1:52:05

    Margaret Preble

    x

    8

    2:14:05

    Angie Fredell

    7

    2:41:05

    Melanie Levin

    6

    2:42:05

    Melissa Hall

    6

    3:16:05

    Susan Pyron

    5

    3:24:05

    Sara Collins

    5

    Time

    Name

    White

    Number of rides

    0:13:05

    Larry Preble

    12

    1:17:05

    Thomas Nance

    10

    1:30:05

    Mike Crawford

    9

    1:42:15

    Jonathan Lichsteiner

    8

    1:42:17

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    8

    1:49:05

    Mike Fredel

    8

    1:55:05

    Tony Darnell

    8

    1:55:05

    John Larson

    8

    2:06:05

    Bob Grable

    7

    2:06:05

    Jeff White

    7

    2:14:05

    Ford Barr

    7

    2:15:05

    Steve Dunsford

    7

    2:21:05

    Michael Kamenish

    7

    2:23:07

    David Dillard

    7

    2:23:18

    John Murner

    7

    2:24:13

    Andrew Thai

    x

    7

    2:26:05

    Jim Moore

    7

    2:27:05

    Vince Livingston

    7

    2:39:05

    Dave King

    6

    2:40:05

    John Pyron

    6

    2:51:05

    Mike Jenkins

    6

    2:57:05

    Steve Montgomery

    5

    3:01:05

    Rick Knowles

    x

    5

    3:08:05

    Scott Farrar

    x

    5

    3:12:05

    Dustin Tinnell

    x

    5

    3:15:08

    Matt Lahm

    4

    3:22:05

    Randall Davis

    5

    3:48:05

    Erik Shultz

    3

    3:59:05

    Lynn Roberts

    3

    Abandoned after stage 14

    Tim McConnel, Mike Kaufman, Roger Bradford, Bill Pustow, Nathan Calloway, Sherry Sanford


  • 24 Jul 2016 11:17 AM | John Pyron (Administrator)

    There are only 8 stages left the next stage is #14.  This week the riders with only 1 stage completed were abandoned.

    Time

    Name

    White

    Number ridden

    20:21:05

    Lise Andreasen

    8

    20:26:05

    Raney Self

    8

    20:27:54

    Nancy King

    8

    20:35:05

    Amelia Dauer

    8

    20:40:20

    Cathy Hill

    7

    20:40:05

    Bekki Livingston

    7

    20:24:05

    Gail Blevin

    8

    20:53:05

    Carla Dearing

    7

    20:54:05

    Angie Fredell

    7

    20:56:05

    Margaret Preble

    x

    7

    21:41:05

    Melissa Hall

    5

    21:45:05

    Melanie Levin

    5

    22:19:05

    Susan Pyron

    4

    22:23:05

    Sara Collins

    4

    22:55:05

    Sherry Sanford

    2

    Time

    Name

    White

    Number ridden

    19:17:05

    Larry Preble

    11

    20:23:05

    Thomas Nance

    9

    20:29:05

    Mike Fredel

    8

    20:34:05

    Mike Crawford

    8

    20:46:15

    Jonathan Lichsteiner

    7

    20:46:17

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    7

    20:54:05

    John Larson

    7

    20:59:05

    Tony Darnell

    7

    21:10:05

    Bob Grable

    6

    21:10:05

    Jeff White

    6

    21:18:05

    Ford Barr

    6

    21:19:05

    Steve Dunsford

    6

    21:19:05

    Dave King

    6

    21:19:07

    David Dillard

    6

    21:26:05

    Michael Kamenish

    6

    21:28:18

    John Murner

    6

    21:29:13

    Andrew Thai

    x

    6

    21:30:05

    Jim Moore

    6

    21:33:05

    Vince Livingston

    6

    21:43:05

    John Pyron

    5

    21:55:05

    Mike Jenkins

    5

    22:01:05

    Steve Montgomery

    4

    22:04:05

    Rick Knowles

    4

    22:12:05

    Scott Farrar

    x

    4

    22:18:05

    Dustin Tinnell

    x

    4

    22:19:08

    Matt Lahm

    3

    22:26:05

    Randall Davis

    4

    22:26:05

    Nathan Calloway

    2

    22:37:05

    Bill Pustow

    2

    22:39:05

    Lynn Roberts

    3

    22:48:05

    Tim McConnel

    2

    22:51:05

    Erik Shultz

    2

    22:52:05

    Roger Bradford

    2

    23:00:05

    Mike Kaufman

    2

    Abandoned:

    Steve Meredith

    Steve Maurer

    Paul Battle

    Ed Gootee

    Timothy Stevens

    Robert Grimes

    Kathye Gunnell

    Alison Topey

    Joan Wood

    Jody Patterson

    Sandra Walker


  • 24 Jul 2016 10:11 AM | John Pyron (Administrator)

    Tour de Indiana

    Time Bonus 2 minutes for Handlebar bag or Brevet bag

    Stage winner: Jeff White (5:13) (bonus)

    Stage winning team: Wet Without Rain (5:14)

    Melissa Hall (bonus)

    Bob grable

    Amelia Dauer (bonus)

     

    Team Medium Well Done (5:15)

    Larry Preble

    Carla Dearing (bonus)

    Andrew Thai

    Gail Blevins (bonus)

    Rick Knowles

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    Vince Livingston

    Paula Pierce

    Erik Shultz

    Steve Montgomery (bonus)

     

    Sunny Delight (5:15)

    Mike Crawford (bonus)

    Bekki Livingston (bonus)

    Lise Andreasen (bonus)

    Raney Self (bonus)

    Nancy King

    Cathy Hill (bonus)

    Kirk Roggenkamp (bonus)

     

    Wet Wipes (5:17)

    Jim Moore

    Sherry Sanford

    Melanie Levin

    Tony Darnell

     

    Team of 3 (5:18)

    John Pyron

    Susan Pyron

    Mike Kamenish

     

    Solo finishers (5:23)

    John Murner

    John Larson

    Thomas Nance

     


  • 07 Jul 2016 6:30 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)

    Time

    Name

    White

    # of rides

    15:08:05

    Lise Andreasen

    7

    15:12:54

    Nancy King

    7

    15:13:05

    Raney Self

    7

    15:13:05

    Angie Fredell

    7

    15:15:05

    Margaret Preble

    x

    7

    15:23:05

    Amelia Dauer

    7

    15:27:20

    Cathy Hill

    6

    15:32:05

    Bekki Livingston

    6

    15:34:05

    Gail Blevin

    6

    15:40:05

    Carla Dearing

    6

    16:29:05

    Melissa Hall

    4

    16:30:05

    Melanie Levin

    4

    16:42:05

    Sara Collins

    4

    17:01:05

    Susan Pyron

    3

    17:29:31

    Kathye Gunnell

    x

    1

    17:35:05

    Joan Wood

    1

    17:40:05

    Sherry Sanford

    1

    17:45:05

    Jody Patterson

    1

    17:45:05

    Sandra Walker

    1

    17:59:05

    Alison Topey

    1

    Time

    Name

    White

    # of rides

    14:02:05

    Larry Preble

    10

    14:48:05

    Mike Fredel

    8

    15:00:05

    Thomas Nance

    8

    15:21:05

    Mike Crawford

    7

    15:31:05

    John Larson

    6

    15:31:15

    Jonathan Lichsteiner

    6

    15:33:17

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    6

    15:37:05

    Ford Barr

    6

    15:38:05

    Steve Dunsford

    6

    15:38:05

    Dave King

    6

    15:38:07

    David Dillard

    6

    15:42:05

    Tony Darnell

    6

    15:56:05

    Bob Grable

    5

    15:59:05

    Jeff White

    5

    16:05:18

    John Murner

    5

    16:12:05

    Michael Kamenish

    5

    16:14:05

    Mike Jenkins

    5

    16:14:13

    Andrew Thai

    x

    5

    16:15:05

    Jim Moore

    5

    16:18:05

    Vince Livingston

    5

    16:25:05

    John Pyron

    4

    16:31:05

    Scott Farrar

    x

    4

    16:37:05

    Dustin Tinnell

    x

    4

    16:38:08

    Matt Lahm

    3

    16:45:05

    Randall Davis

    4

    16:48:05

    Steve Montgomery

    3

    16:58:05

    Lynn Roberts

    3

    17:07:05

    Tim McConnel

    2

    17:11:05

    Roger Bradford

    2

    17:11:05

    Nathan Calloway

    2

    17:19:05

    Mike Kaufman

    2

    17:22:05

    Bill Pustow

    2

    17:33:05

    Ed Gootee

    1

    17:34:05

    Steve Meredith

    1

    17:36:05

    Robert Grimes

    1

    17:36:05

    Erik Shultz

    1

    17:37:05

    Timothy Stevens

    1

    17:38:05

    Paul Battle

    1

    17:41:05

    Steve Maurer

    1


  • 19 Jun 2016 12:06 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)


    Time

    Name

    White

    #stages

    4:33:05

    Raney Self

    7

    4:33:05

    Angie Fredell

    7

    4:52:05

    Bekki Livingston

    6

    4:54:05

    Gail Blevin

    6

    5:00:05

    Carla Dearing

    6

    5:01:05

    Margaret Preble

    x

    6

    5:13:05

    Lise Andreasen

    5

    5:20:54

    Nancy King

    5

    5:27:05

    Amelia Dauer

    5

    5:35:20

    Cathy Hill

    4

    5:49:05

    Melissa Hall

    4

    6:02:05

    Sara Collins

    4

    6:21:05

    Susan Pyron

    3

    6:38:05

    Melanie Levin

    2

    6:49:31

    Kathye Gunnell

    x

    1

    6:55:05

    Joan Wood

    1

    7:00:05

    Sherry Sanford

    1

    7:05:05

    Jody Patterson

    1

    7:05:05

    Sandra Walker

    1

    7:19:05

    Alison Torpey

    1

    Time

    Name

    White

    # ridden

    4:08:05

    Mike Fredel

    8

    4:09:05

    Larry Preble

    8

    4:51:05

    John Larson

    6

    4:58:05

    Steve Dunsford

    6

    4:58:05

    Dave King

    6

    5:13:05

    Thomas Nance

    6

    5:16:05

    Bob Grable

    5

    5:26:05

    Mike Crawford

    5

    5:32:05

    Michael Kamenish

    5

    5:34:05

    Mike Jenkins

    5

    5:34:13

    Andrew Thai

    x

    5

    5:35:05

    Jim Moore

    5

    5:38:05

    Vince Livingston

    5

    5:38:15

    Jonathan Lichsteiner

    4

    5:41:17

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    4

    5:43:05

    Jeff White

    4

    5:45:05

    John Pyron

    4

    5:45:05

    Ford Barr

    4

    5:48:05

    Tony Darnell

    4

    5:48:07

    David Dillard

    4

    5:57:05

    Dustin Tinnell

    x

    4

    5:58:08

    Matt Lahm

    3

    6:05:05

    Randall Davis

    4

    6:08:05

    Steve Montgomery

    3

    6:10:18

    John Murner

    3

    6:15:05

    Scott Farrar

    x

    3

    6:18:05

    Lynn Roberts

    3

    6:27:05

    Tim McConnel

    2

    6:31:05

    Roger Bradford

    2

    6:31:05

    Nathan Calloway

    2

    6:39:05

    Mike Kaufman

    2

    6:42:05

    Bill Pustow

    2

    6:53:05

    Ed Gootee

    1

    6:54:05

    Steve Meredith

    1

    6:56:05

    Robert Grimes

    1

    6:56:05

    Erik Shultz

    1

    6:57:05

    Timothy Stevens

    1

    6:58:05

    Paul Battle

    1

    7:01:05

    Steve Maurer

    1


  • 18 Jun 2016 7:25 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)


    Bonus Drawing: Placement, stage winner receives 1 minute bonus

    Stage winner Matt Lahm (5:03) – 1minute bonus

    Stage winning team (5:04)

    Thomas Nance

    Matt Lahm

    Mike Kamenish

    Jacob Mcdonald

    Gail Force (5:05)

    Steve Montgomery

    Gail Blevins

    Raney Self

    David R King

    Steven Dunsford

    Bob Grable

    John Pyron

    Team of 3 (5:08)

    Andrew Thai

    John Murner

    Rick knowles

    Team of 3 (5:08)

    Scott Farrar

    Ford Barr

    Carla Dearing rc (5:05)

    Team of 2 (5:10)

    Lynn Roberts

    Paula Pierce

    Solo Finisher (5:13)

    Jason Willis

    Vince Livingston

    Tony Darnell

    Susan Pyron

    Mike Jenkins


  • 14 Jun 2016 7:47 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)

    Time

    Name

    #stages

    white

    47:04:05

    Angie Fredell

    7

    47:23:05

    Bekki Livingston

    6

    47:28:05

    Raney Self

    6

    47:32:05

    Margaret Preble

    6

    *

    47:44:05

    Lise Andreasen

    5

    47:49:05

    Gail Blevin

    5

    47:51:54

    Nancy King

    5

    47:55:05

    Carla Dearing

    5

    47:58:05

    Amelia Dauer

    5

    48:06:20

    Cathy Hill

    4

    48:20:05

    Melissa Hall

    4

    48:33:05

    Sara Collins

    4

    49:08:05

    Susan Pyron

    2

    49:09:05

    Melanie Levin

    2

    49:20:31

    Kathye Gunnell

    1

    *

    49:26:05

    Joan Wood

    1

    49:31:05

    Sherry Sanford

    1

    49:36:05

    Jody Patterson

    1

    49:36:05

    Sandra Walker

    1

    49:50:05

    Alison Topey

    1

    Time

    Name

    # of stages

    white

    46:39:05

    Mike Fredel

    8

    46:40:05

    Larry Preble

    8

    47:22:05

    John Larson

    6

    47:53:05

    Dave King

    5

    47:53:05

    Steve Dunsford

    5

    47:57:05

    Mike Crawford

    5

    48:06:05

    Jim Moore

    5

    48:09:15

    Jonathan Lichsteiner

    4

    48:10:05

    Thomas Nance

    5

    48:11:05

    Bob Grable

    4

    48:12:17

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    4

    48:14:05

    Jeff White

    4

    48:19:07

    David Dillard

    4

    48:21:05

    Mike Jenkins

    4

    48:25:05

    Vince Livingston

    4

    48:26:13

    Andrew Thai

    4

    x

    48:28:05

    Dustin Tinnell

    4

    x

    48:29:05

    Michael Kamenish

    4

    48:35:05

    Tony Darnell

    3

    48:36:05

    Randall Davis

    4

    48:37:05

    Ford Barr

    3

    48:40:05

    John Pyron

    3

    48:56:08

    Matt Lahm

    2

    48:58:05

    Tim McConnel

    2

    49:02:05

    Roger Bradford

    2

    49:02:05

    Nathan Calloway

    2

    49:02:18

    John Murner

    2

    49:03:05

    Steve Montgomery

    2

    49:07:05

    Scott Farrar

    2

    x

    49:08:05

    Lynn Roberts

    2

    49:10:05

    Mike Kaufman

    2

    49:13:05

    Bill Pustow

    2

    49:24:05

    Ed Gootee

    1

    49:25:05

    Steve Meredith

    1

    49:27:05

    Robert Grimes

    1

    49:27:05

    Erik Shultz

    1

    49:28:05

    Timothy Stevens

    1

    49:29:05

    Paul Battle

    1

    49:32:05

    Steve Maurer

    1


  • 12 Jun 2016 2:39 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)

    Stage 9 results Marengo Mauler

    Bonus Tandem

    Stage winner: Gail Blevins (4:58)

    Stage winning team (4:59)

    David King

    Raney Self

    Ford Barr

    Jeff White

    Mike Fredell

    Solo Finishers (5:08)

    Andrew Thai

    Vince Livingston

    Sara Collins

    Jason Willis

    David Dillard



 FOLLOW US ON


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software