TMD News

  • 30 Jan 2016 8:37 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)

    Men’s standings

    Time

    Name

    White Jersey

    5:12:15

    Jonathan Lichsteiner

    5:20:17

    Steve Meredith

    5:20:17

    Jim Moore

    5:21:17

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    5:21:17

    Larry Preble

    5:21:17

    Tim McConnel

    5:21:17

    John Pyron

    5:21:17

    Bob Grable

    5:22:17

    Rick Knowles

    x

    5:22:17

    Mike Fredel

    5:22:17

    Scott Farrar

    x

    5:22:17

    Michael Kamenish

    5:22:17

    Jeff White

    5:22:17

    Robert Grimes

    5:22:17

    Tony Darnell

    5:24:13

    Andrew Thai

    x

    5:24:17

    Mike Crawford

    5:24:17

    Roger Bradford

    5:24:17

    Lynn Roberts

    5:30:17

    Mike Kaufman

    5:30:17

    Dustin Tinnell

    x

    5:39:08

    Matt Lahm

    5:39:18

    John Murner

    5:42:28

    Carson Torpey

    5:42:31

    David Meredith

    5:42:41

    Joe Hitselberger

    5:44:07

    David Dillard

    Women’s Standings

    Time

    Name

    White Jersey

    5:18:54

    Nancy King

    5:19:31

    Kathye Gunnell

    x

    5:20:20

    Cathy Hill

    5:25:05

    Bekki Livingston

    5:25:05

    Margaret Preble

    x

    5:26:05

    Lise Andreasen

    5:26:05

    Angie Fredell

    5:28:05

    Amelia Dauer

    5:49:05

    Alison Topey


  • 30 Jan 2016 7:32 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)

    TMD Stage 1 (Urbane)

    January 30 2016

    Drawing: Triple (1 minute)

    Stage winner Steve Meredith

    Stage winning Group

    Kathye Gunnell

    Nancy King

    Steve Meredith

    Jim Moore (bonus)

    Tim McConnell

    John Lichtsteiner

    John Pyron

    Director’s cut

    Bekki Livingston (bonus)

    Rick Knowles

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    Cathy Hill

    Lise Andreasen

    Larry Prebble (bonus)

    Margaret Prebble (bonus)

    Angie Fredell

    Mike Fredell

    Low Batteries

    Bob Grable (bonus)

    Scott Farrar

    Michael Kamenish

    Jeff White

    Robert Grimes

    Tony Darnell

    The Beach Combers

    Amelia Dauer

    Mike Crawford

    Roger Bradford

    Lynn Roberts

    Solo Finishers

    Mike Kaufman (5 minute penalty)

    Andrew Thai

    Dustin Tinnell


  • 12 Oct 2015 6:50 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)



    TMD Standings after Stage 21

    Abandoned: Paul Battle, Steve Meredith, Missy Thompson

    5:29:47

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    20

    7:31:07

    Vince Livingston

    x

    17

    8:08:19

    Tony Darnell

    x

    14

    8:09:55

    Larry Preble

    14

    8:20:07

    Bob Grable

    13

    8:55:55

    Tim Chilton

    13

    8:56:41

    John Murner

    x

    13

    9:00:55

    Mike Fredell

    11

    9:02:38

    Steve Montgomery

    11

    9:08:46

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    12

    9:13:35

    Mike Crawford

    12

    9:14:48

    Steven Dunsford

    11

    9:15:17

    Mike Kaufman

    x

    11

    9:19:59

    Jeff White

    11

    9:20:17

    Troy Wright

    11

    9:20:58

    Wes Warren

    11

    9:31:55

    Steve Maurer

    10

    9:32:18

    Mike Jenkins

    10

    9:37:55

    Ford Barr

    10

    9:38:27

    Steve Rice

    11

    9:39:43

    Thomas Nance

    11

    9:39:55

    John Pyron

    10

    9:48:55

    David R King

    10

    9:49:31

    Mark Whelchel

    10

    9:52:11

    Dustin Tinnell

    x

    10

    9:52:31

    David Dillard

    x

    10

    9:53:24

    Ron Oliver

    10

    9:55:42

    Kirk Engle

    x

    10

    10:08:06

    Jim Moore

    10

    10:10:11

    Mike Kamenish

    10

    10:16:35

    Matt Lahm

    x

    10

    6:52:04

    Amelia Dauer

    17

    7:56:16

    Sara Collins

    x

    15

    8:13:55

    Raney Self

    14

    8:25:47

    Lise Andreason

    13

    8:28:55

    Gail Blevins

    13

    8:46:20

    Joan Wood

    x

    12

    8:50:55

    Melissa Hall

    12

    8:58:28

    Bekki Livingston

    X

    12

    9:00:55

    Angie Fredell

    x

    11

    9:02:02

    Cathy Hill

    12

    9:25:55

    Susan Pyron

    11

    9:32:55

    Jody Patterson

    10

    9:33:55

    Nita Bernat

    10

    9:39:52

    Kim Stanton

    10

    9:46:15

    Nancy King

    11


  • 20 Sep 2015 8:52 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)

    Standings after Stage 20

    Abandoned: Tim McConnell

    Must Complete last stage: Kim Stanton, Missy Thompson, Mike Jenkins, Ford Barr, Paul Battle, Dustin Tinnell, Steve Meredith, David Dillard, Matt Lahm

    Time

    Name

    Last stage

    White

    Number ridden

    1:55:04

    Amelia Dauer

    20

    16

    2:50:55

    Raney Self

    20

    14

    2:55:16

    Sara Collins

    20

    x

    14

    3:05:55

    Gail Blevins

    17

    13

    3:27:47

    Lise Andreason

    20

    12

    3:50:20

    Joan Wood

    19

    x

    11

    3:51:55

    Melissa Hall

    20

    11

    3:54:28

    Bekki Livingston

    19

    X

    11

    4:02:55

    Susan Pyron

    16

    11

    4:04:55

    Angie Fredell

    17

    x

    10

    4:05:02

    Cathy Hill

    19

    11

    4:09:55

    Jody Patterson

    17

    10

    4:10:55

    Nita Bernat

    17

    10

    4:41:52

    Kim Stanton

    20

    9

    4:45:15

    Nancy King

    19

    10

    5:05:46

    Missy Thompson

    19

    x

    9

    Time

    Name

    Last stage

    White

    Number ridden

    0:30:47

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    20

    19

    2:27:07

    Vince Livingston

    20

    x

    16

    2:46:55

    Larry Preble

    20

    14

    3:11:19

    Tony Darnell

    20

    x

    13

    3:21:07

    Bob Grable

    20

    12

    3:32:55

    Tim Chilton

    17

    13

    3:51:48

    Steven Dunsford

    20

    11

    3:52:17

    Mike Kaufman

    19

    x

    11

    3:54:41

    John Murner

    19

    x

    12

    3:57:17

    Troy Wright

    19

    11

    4:04:55

    Mike Fredell

    17

    10

    4:05:38

    Steve Montgomery

    20

    10

    4:08:55

    Steve Maurer

    17

    10

    4:11:46

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    19

    11

    4:12:35

    Mike Crawford

    10

    11

    4:16:55

    John Pyron

    20

    10

    4:18:59

    Jeff White

    19

    10

    4:22:58

    Wes Warren

    20

    10

    4:25:55

    David R King

    17

    10

    4:26:31

    Mark Whelchel

    19

    10

    4:30:24

    Ron Oliver

    19

    10

    4:32:42

    Kirk Engle

    19

    x

    10

    4:33:18

    Mike Jenkins

    20

    9

    4:37:27

    Steve Rice

    20

    10

    4:38:43

    Thomas Nance

    19

    10

    4:39:55

    Ford Barr

    16

    9

    4:45:06

    Jim Moore

    19

    10

    4:47:11

    Mike Kamenish

    19

    10

    4:47:55

    Paul Battle

    17

    9

    4:50:11

    Dustin Tinnell

    19

    x

    9

    4:51:31

    David Dillard

    19

    x

    9

    4:56:55

    Steve Meredith

    19

    9

    5:15:35

    Matt Lahm

    10

    x

    9


  • 20 Sep 2015 8:17 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)

    Bonus: Compact Double (1 min)

    Stage Winner Sara Collins (5:04)

    Stage Winning Team (5:05)

    Melissa Hall

    Amelia Dauer

    Steve Rice

    Larry Preble

    Raney Self

    Team of 5 (5:07)

    Steven Dunsford

    Johnathan Lichtsteiner - bonus

    Mike Jenkins

    John Pyron

    Susan Pyron - bonus

    Chain Droppers (5:08)

    Lise Andreason - bonus

    Soren Stig-Nielsen - bonus

    Tony Darnell - bonus

    Bob Grable (rc) (5:06)

    Team of 2 (5:11)

    Wes Warren - bonus

    Steve Montgomery - bonus

    Team Kim (5:14)

    Kim Stanton

    Solo Finishers (5:14)

    Vince Livingston - bonus


  • 09 Sep 2015 6:12 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)

    Standings after Stage 19 (Uphill time trial)

    Time

    Name

    Last Stage

    White

    Rides Completed

    20:40:55

    Amelia Dauer

    19

    15

    21:33:55

    Gail Blevins

    17

    13

    21:45:55

    Raney Self

    19

    13

    21:51:16

    Sara Collins

    19

    x

    13

    22:18:20

    Joan Wood

    19

    x

    11

    22:20:47

    Lise Andreason

    19

    11

    22:23:28

    Bekki Livingston

    19

    X

    11

    22:32:55

    Angie Fredell

    17

    x

    10

    22:33:02

    Cathy Hill

    19

    11

    22:37:55

    Jody Patterson

    17

    10

    22:38:55

    Nita Bernat

    17

    10

    22:46:55

    Melissa Hall

    17

    10

    22:56:55

    Susan Pyron

    16

    10

    23:13:15

    Nancy King

    19

    10

    23:28:52

    Kim Stanton

    19

    8

    23:33:46

    Missy Thompson

    19

    x

    9

    Time

    Name

    Last Stage

    White

    Number Completed

    19:24:47

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    19

    18

    21:14:07

    Vince Livingston

    19

    x

    15

    21:41:55

    Larry Preble

    17

    13

    22:00:55

    Tim Chilton

    17

    13

    22:04:19

    Tony Darnell

    19

    x

    12

    22:15:07

    Bob Grable

    19

    11

    22:20:17

    Mike Kaufman

    19

    x

    11

    22:22:41

    John Murner

    19

    x

    12

    22:25:17

    Troy Wright

    19

    11

    22:32:55

    Mike Fredell

    17

    10

    22:36:55

    Steve Maurer

    17

    10

    22:39:46

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    19

    11

    22:40:35

    Mike Crawford

    10

    11

    22:44:48

    Steven Dunsford

    19

    10

    22:46:59

    Jeff White

    19

    10

    22:53:55

    David R King

    17

    10

    22:54:31

    Mark Whelchel

    19

    10

    22:55:38

    Steve Montgomery

    19

    9

    22:58:24

    Ron Oliver

    19

    10

    23:00:42

    Kirk Engle

    19

    x

    10

    23:06:43

    Thomas Nance

    19

    10

    23:07:55

    Ford Barr

    16

    9

    23:09:55

    John Pyron

    16

    9

    23:12:58

    Wes Warren

    19

    9

    23:13:06

    Jim Moore

    19

    10

    23:15:11

    Mike Kamenish

    19

    10

    23:15:55

    Paul Battle

    17

    9

    23:18:11

    Dustin Tinnell

    19

    x

    9

    23:19:31

    David Dillard

    19

    x

    9

    23:24:55

    Steve Meredith

    19

    9

    23:26:18

    Mike Jenkins

    19

    8

    23:28:55

    Tim McConnell

    17

    x

    8

    23:32:27

    Steve Rice

    19

    9

    23:43:35

    Matt Lahm

    10

    x

    9


  • 07 Sep 2015 7:23 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)

    Results after stage 18

    Abandoned: Soren Stig-Nielsen

    Must Finish all remaining stages: Kim Stanton, Mike Jenkins

    Time

    Name

    Last stage rode

    White

    # stages

    20:40:55

    Amelia Dauer

    18

    14

    21:10:55

    Gail Blevins

    17

    13

    21:36:55

    Raney Self

    18

    12

    21:39:55

    Sara Collins

    16

    x

    11

    22:04:55

    Joan Wood

    17

    x

    10

    22:09:55

    Angie Fredell

    17

    x

    10

    22:09:55

    Lise Andreason

    17

    10

    22:10:55

    Bekki Livingston

    17

    x

    10

    22:14:55

    Jody Patterson

    17

    10

    22:15:55

    Nita Bernat

    17

    10

    22:20:55

    Cathy Hill

    15

    10

    22:23:55

    Melissa Hall

    17

    10

    22:33:55

    Susan Pyron

    16

    10

    23:00:55

    Nancy King

    15

    8

    23:11:55

    Missy Thompson

    17

    x

    8

    23:18:55

    Kim Stanton

    17

    7

    Time

    Name

    Last stage rode

    White

    # stages

    19:18:24

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    17

    17

    21:05:55

    Vince Livingston

    17

    x

    14

    21:18:55

    Larry Preble

    17

    13

    21:37:55

    Tim Chilton

    17

    13

    21:53:55

    Tony Darnell

    17

    x

    11

    22:06:55

    Bob Grable

    17

    10

    22:09:55

    Mike Fredell

    17

    10

    22:10:55

    Mike Kaufman

    17

    x

    10

    22:12:55

    Troy Wright

    16

    10

    22:13:55

    Steve Maurer

    17

    10

    22:13:55

    John Murner

    17

    x

    11

    22:20:55

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    15

    10

    22:30:55

    David R King

    17

    10

    22:31:55

    Mike Crawford

    17

    10

    22:34:55

    Steven Dunsford

    17

    9

    22:35:55

    Jeff White

    17

    9

    22:44:55

    Ford Barr

    16

    9

    22:45:50

    Mark Whelchel

    15

    9

    22:46:55

    John Pyron

    16

    9

    22:47:55

    Ron Oliver

    17

    9

    22:47:55

    Steve Montgomery

    17

    8

    22:49:55

    Kirk Engle

    16

    x

    9

    22:52:55

    Paul Battle

    17

    9

    22:58:55

    Thomas Nance

    17

    9

    22:59:55

    Jim Moore

    16

    9

    23:02:55

    Steve Meredith

    14

    8

    23:03:55

    Wes Warren

    17

    8

    23:05:55

    Tim McConnell

    17

    x

    8

    23:07:55

    Mike Kamenish

    17

    9

    23:07:55

    David Dillard

    15

    x

    8

    23:09:43

    Dustin Tinnell

    17

    x

    8

    23:13:55

    Mike Jenkins

    17

    7

    23:21:55

    Steve Rice

    14

    8

    23:35:55

    Matt Lahm

    16

    x

    8


  • 07 Sep 2015 7:06 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)


    The stage 17 results are at the bottom of this e-mail.  Their were a couple of folks not on the finisher sheet.



    Stage 18 (Green River)

    Bonus: Age under 24

    Stage Winner: Sara Collins (4:49)

    Stage Winning Group “5 Guys…+ Sara” (4:50)

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    Tony Darnell

    Steve Rice

    Bob Grable

    Steven Dunsford

    Nothins Commin To Me (4:52)

    Thomas Nance

    Raney Self

    Lise Andreason

    Ron Oliver

    Amelia Dauer

    Sol Finisher (4:51)

    Jim Moore (rc)



    *************************************

    Stage 17 (hot sink or swim)

    Bonus: Triple 1 minute

    Stage Winner: Thomas Nance 4:59

    Stage Winning Team (5:00)

    Tim Chilton

    Kevin Williams

    Art Kesler

    Rainy Puddle Slow Drw Drops (5:01)

    Mike Crawford

    Melissa Hall

    John Murner

    Tony Darnell

    Paul Battle

    Angie Fredell – bonus

    Mike Fredell – bonus

    Raney Self –bonus

    Amelia Dauer

    Wet Wild and Wheezy (5:01)

    Steve Maurer - bonus

    Jody Patterson - bonus

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    Missy Thompson

    Nita Bernat – bonus

    Larry Preble - bonus

    Team of 6 (5:01)

    Tim McConnell

    Bekki Livingston

    Vince Livingston

    Joan Wood

    Ron Oliver

    Mike Kaufman

    Team of 9 (5:01)

    Bob Grable – bonus

    Steven Dunsford – bonus

    Mike Jenkins – bonus

    Wes Warren

    Kim Stanton

    Timothy Stephen

    Jeff White

    Lise Andreason

    Soren Stig-Nielsen

    Steve Montgomery

    Team of two (5:06)

    David King

    Gail Blevins

    Solo Finisher (5:09)

    Dustin Tinnell

    Mike Kamenish



  • 03 Sep 2015 11:04 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)

    Standings after stage 17

    Soren Stig-Nielsen – must finish the next 4 stages

    15:48:55

    Amelia Dauer

    13

    15:53:55

    Gail Blevins

    13

    16:44:55

    Raney Self

    11

    16:47:55

    Joan Wood

    x

    10

    16:50:55

    Sara Collins

    x

    10

    16:52:55

    Angie Fredell

    x

    10

    16:53:55

    Bekki Livingston

    X

    10

    16:57:55

    Jody Patterson

    10

    16:58:55

    Nita Bernat

    10

    17:03:55

    Cathy Hill

    10

    17:06:55

    Melissa Hall

    10

    17:16:55

    Susan Pyron

    10

    17:17:55

    Lise Andreason

    9

    17:43:55

    Nancy King

    8

    17:54:55

    Missy Thompson

    x

    8

    18:01:55

    Kim Stanton

    7

    14:28:24

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    16

    15:48:55

    Vince Livingston

    x

    14

    16:01:55

    Larry Preble

    13

    16:20:55

    Tim Chilton

    13

    16:52:55

    Mike Fredell

    10

    16:53:55

    Mike Kaufman

    x

    10

    16:55:55

    Troy Wright

    10

    16:56:55

    Steve Maurer

    10

    16:56:55

    John Murner

    x

    11

    17:03:55

    Tony Darnell

    x

    10

    17:03:55

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    10

    17:13:55

    David R King

    10

    17:14:55

    Mike Crawford

    10

    17:16:55

    Bob Grable

    9

    17:18:55

    Jeff White

    9

    17:27:55

    Ford Barr

    9

    17:28:50

    Mark Whelchel

    9

    17:29:55

    John Pyron

    9

    17:32:55

    Kirk Engle

    x

    9

    17:35:55

    Paul Battle

    9

    17:44:55

    Steven Dunsford

    8

    17:45:55

    Steve Meredith

    8

    17:46:55

    Wes Warren

    8

    17:48:55

    Tim McConnell

    x

    8

    17:50:55

    David Dillard

    x

    8

    17:52:43

    Dustin Tinnell

    x

    8

    17:55:55

    Ron Oliver

    8

    17:55:55

    Steve Montgomery

    7

    17:56:55

    Mike Jenkins

    7

    18:06:55

    Thomas Nance

    8

    18:07:55

    Mike Kamenish

    8

    18:08:55

    Jim Moore

    8

    18:18:55

    Matt Lahm

    x

    8

    18:27:55

    Soren Stig-Nielsen

    6

    18:31:55

    Steve Rice

    7


  • 03 Sep 2015 11:00 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)

    Stage 17 (hot sink or swim)

    Bonus: Triple 1 minute

    Stage Winner: Thomas Nance 4:59

    Stage Winning Team (5:00)

    Tim Chilton

    Kevin

    Art Kesler

    Rainy Puddle Slow Drw Drops (5:01)

    Mike Crawford

    Melissa Hall

    John Murner

    Tony Darnell

    Paul Battle

    Angie Fredell – bonus

    Mike Fredell – bonus

    Raney Self –bonus

    Amelia Dauer

    Wet Wild and Wheezy (5:01)

    Steve Maurer - bonus

    Jody Patterson - bonus

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    Missy Thompson

    Nita Bernat – bonus

    Larry Preble - bonus

    Team of 6 (5:01)

    Tim McConnell

    Bekki Livingston

    Vince Livingston

    Joan Wood

    Ron Oliver

    Mike Kaufman

    Team of 9 (5:01)

    Bob Grable – bonus

    Steven Dunsford – bonus

    Mike Jenkins – bonus

    Wes Warren

    Kim Stanton

    Timothy Stephen

    Jeff White

    Lise Andreason

    Soren Stig-Nielsen

    Team of two (5:06)

    David King

    Gail Blevins

    Solo Finisher (5:09)

    Dustin Tinnell 



 FOLLOW US ON


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software