TMD News

  • 18 Aug 2015 6:24 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)

    TMD Stage 16 results

    Buckner River Dance

    Village People (4:59)

    Stage Winner: Steve Maurer (4:58)

    Sara Collins

    Thomas Nance

    Jody Patterson

    Mike Kamenish

    Dustin Tinnell

    Team of 8 (5:00)

    Bob Grable

    Steven Dunsford

    Mike Jenkins

    Susan Pyron

    John Pyron

    Mike Fredell

    Angie Fredell

    Tony Darnell

    Team of 5 (5:01)

    Lise Andreason

    Sorren Stig-Nielsen

    Joan Wood

    Jim Moore

    Ford Barr

    Lucky To Make it (5:01)

    Missy Thompson

    Larry Preble (rc) – (5:00)

    Nita Bernat

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    4 of a kind (5:02)

    Melissa Hall

    Mike Crawford

    Paul Battle

    Amelia Dauer

    Team of 3 (5:03)

    Steve Montgomery

    Gail Blevins

    Troy Wright

    Team of 2 (5:05)

    Vince Livingston

    John Murner

    Free Ridin

    Tim Chilton (5:08)

    So far, So slow, Solo

    Ron Oliver (5:08)

    Solo (5:08)

    Raney Self

    Matt Lahm

    Kirk Engle


  • 18 Aug 2015 6:23 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)

    TMD Standings after stage 16

    Abandoned: Kevin Williams and Randall Davis

    Must complete next 5 stages: Kieth Baldwin, Soren Stig-Nielsen, Mark Zaconne

    10:47:55

    Gail Blevins

    12

    10:47:55

    Amelia Dauer

    12

    11:24:55

    Sara Collins

    x

    10

    11:37:55

    Cathy Hill

    10

    11:44:55

    Raney Self

    10

    11:46:55

    Joan Wood

    x

    9

    11:50:55

    Susan Pyron

    10

    11:52:55

    Bekki Livingston

    X

    9

    11:52:55

    Angie Fredell

    x

    9

    11:57:55

    Jody Patterson

    9

    11:58:55

    Nita Bernat

    9

    12:05:55

    Melissa Hall

    9

    12:16:55

    Lise Andreason

    8

    12:17:55

    Nancy King

    8

    12:53:55

    Missy Thompson

    x

    7

    13:00:55

    Kim Stanton

    6

    9:27:24

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    15

    10:47:55

    Vince Livingston

    x

    13

    11:01:55

    Larry Preble

    12

    11:20:55

    Tim Chilton

    12

    11:29:55

    Troy Wright

    10

    11:37:55

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    10

    11:52:55

    Mike Kaufman

    x

    9

    11:52:55

    Mike Fredell

    9

    11:55:55

    John Murner

    x

    10

    11:56:55

    Steve Maurer

    9

    12:01:55

    Ford Barr

    9

    12:02:50

    Mark Whelchel

    9

    12:03:55

    Tony Darnell

    x

    9

    12:03:55

    John Pyron

    9

    12:06:55

    Kirk Engle

    x

    9

    12:07:55

    David R King

    9

    12:13:55

    Mike Crawford

    9

    12:16:55

    Bob Grable

    8

    12:17:55

    Jeff White

    8

    12:19:55

    Steve Meredith

    8

    12:24:55

    David Dillard

    x

    8

    12:29:55

    Steve Montgomery

    7

    12:34:55

    Paul Battle

    8

    12:41:55

    Mike Kamenish

    8

    12:42:55

    Jim Moore

    8

    12:43:43

    Dustin Tinnell

    x

    7

    12:44:55

    Steven Dunsford

    7

    12:45:55

    Wes Warren

    7

    12:47:55

    Tim McConnell

    x

    7

    12:52:55

    Matt Lahm

    x

    8

    12:54:55

    Ron Oliver

    7

    12:56:55

    Mike Jenkins

    6

    13:05:55

    Steve Rice

    7

    13:07:55

    Thomas Nance

    7

    13:17:55

    Kieth Baldwin

    5

    13:26:55

    Soren Stig-Nielsen

    5

    13:57:55

    Mark Zaconne

    5


  • 10 Aug 2015 7:23 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)

    Standings after stage 15 

    There are 6 stages left and 10 are required to complete the tour.

    Must complete all remaining stages: Perry Finley, Randall Davis, Robert Grimes, Kevin Williams and Soren Stig-Nielsen

    Abandoned: Carla Dearing, Joe Lobred

    Time

    Name

    White jersey

    # stages

    5:44:55

    Gail Blevins

    11

    5:45:55

    Amelia Dauer

    11

    6:11:55

    Cathy Hill

    10

    6:25:55

    Sara Collins

    x

    9

    6:26:55

    Bekki Livingston

    x

    9

    6:36:55

    Raney Self

    9

    6:45:55

    Joan Wood

    x

    8

    6:50:55

    Susan Pyron

    9

    6:51:55

    Nancy King

    8

    6:52:55

    Angie Fredell

    x

    8

    6:57:55

    Nita Bernat

    8

    6:58:55

    Jody Patterson

    8

    7:03:55

    Melissa Hall

    8

    7:15:55

    Lise Andreason

    7

    7:34:55

    Kim Stanton

    6

    7:52:55

    Missy Thompson

    x

    6

    8:43:55

    Carla Dearing

    3

                           

    4:26:24

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    14

    5:42:55

    Vince Livingston

    x

    12

    6:01:55

    Larry Preble

    11

    6:11:55

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    10

    6:12:55

    Tim Chilton

    11

    6:26:55

    Mike Kaufman

    x

    9

    6:26:55

    Troy Wright

    9

    6:36:50

    Mark Whelchel

    9

    6:41:55

    David R King

    9

    6:50:55

    John Murner

    x

    9

    6:51:55

    Jeff White

    8

    6:52:55

    Mike Fredell

    8

    6:53:55

    Steve Meredith

    8

    6:58:55

    Steve Maurer

    8

    6:58:55

    Kirk Engle

    x

    8

    6:58:55

    David Dillard

    x

    8

    7:00:55

    Ford Barr

    8

    7:02:55

    John Pyron

    8

    7:03:55

    Tony Darnell

    x

    8

    7:11:55

    Mike Crawford

    8

    7:16:55

    Bob Grable

    7

    7:19:55

    Wes Warren

    7

    7:21:55

    Tim McConnell

    x

    7

    7:26:55

    Steve Montgomery

    6

    7:32:55

    Paul Battle

    7

    7:39:55

    Steve Rice

    7

    7:41:55

    Jim Moore

    7

    7:42:55

    Mike Kamenish

    7

    7:44:43

    Dustin Tinnell

    x

    6

    7:44:55

    Matt Lahm

    x

    7

    7:44:55

    Steven Dunsford

    6

    7:46:55

    Ron Oliver

    6

    7:51:55

    Kieth Baldwin

    5

    7:56:55

    Mike Jenkins

    5

    8:08:55

    Thomas Nance

    6

    8:21:55

    Kevin Williams

    4

    8:25:55

    Soren Stig-Nielsen

    4

    8:27:55

    Robert Grimes

    4

    8:31:55

    Randall Davis

    4

    8:31:55

    Mark Zaconne

    5

    8:35:55

    Perry Finley

    4

    9:12:55

    Joe Lobred

    2


  • 09 Aug 2015 9:51 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)
    TMD Stage 15 results

    The Best of the Bluegrass


    Bonus: Stage winning group 1 minute

    Stage winner: Kevin Williams (4:59)

    Stage winning team: (5:00) and Bonus

    Tim Chilton

    Julie Lerner

    Mike Kamenish

    Kirsten Montreuil

    Best of Bluegrass Chained Together (5:01)

    Wes Warren

    Kim Stanton

    Lise Andreasen

    Ron Oliver

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    Cathy Hill

    Team of 6 (5:01)

    Gail Blevin

    Kirk Engle

    Soren stig-nielsen

    Jonathan Lichtstener

    Steve Montgomery

    Jeff White

    Team of 4 (5:03)

    Steve Mauer

    Jody Patterson

    Mark Rougeux

    Missy Thompson

    Team of 3 (5:04)

    Lost and Bewordfrrd

    Mike Crawford

    Amelia Dauer

    David Dillard

    Team of 2 (5:06)

    Vince Livingston

    Bekki Livingston

    Tem of 2 (5:06)

    Joan Wood

    Ford Barr

    Team of 2 (5:06)

    Nancy King

    Troy Wright

    Solo Finishers (5:09)

    John Murner

    Mark Whelchel

    Matt Lahm

    Tim McConnell

    Jim Moore

    Raney Self


  • 27 Jul 2015 8:20 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)

    0:00:00

    Amelia Dauer

    10

    0:02:00

    Gail Blevins

    10

    0:18:00

    Sara Collins

    x

    9

    0:29:00

    Cathy Hill

    9

    0:39:00

    Bekki Livingston

    X

    8

    0:43:00

    Susan Pyron

    9

    0:45:00

    Angie Fredell

    8

    0:46:00

    Raney Self

    8

    0:50:00

    Nita Bernat

    8

    0:56:00

    Melissa Hall

    8

    0:58:00

    Joan Wood

    x

    7

    1:04:00

    Nancy King

    7

    1:14:00

    Jody Patterson

    7

    1:33:00

    Lise Andreason

    6

    1:52:00

    Kim Stanton

    5

    2:08:00

    Missy Thompson

    5

    2:36:00

    Carla Dearing

    3

    2:49:00

    Susan Howell

    2

    2:56:00

     Alison Torpey

    2

    Abandoned: Susan Howell, Alison Torpey

    Must finish next stage Carla Dearing

    0:00:00

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    13

    1:10:31

    Larry Preble

    11

    1:11:31

    Vince Livingston

    x

    11

    1:35:31

    Mike Kaufman

    x

    9

    1:45:31

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    9

    1:48:31

    Tim Chilton

    10

    1:50:31

    David R King

    9

    1:55:31

    Troy Wright

    8

    2:01:31

    Mike Fredell

    8

    2:02:26

    Mark Whelchel

    8

    2:02:31

    Steve Meredith

    8

    2:11:31

    John Pyron

    8

    2:12:31

    Tony Darnell

    x

    8

    2:16:31

    John Murner

    x

    8

    2:25:31

    Jeff White

    7

    2:25:31

    Bob Grable

    7

    2:29:31

    Ford Barr

    7

    2:29:31

    David Dillard

    x

    7

    2:30:31

    Steve Maurer

    7

    2:32:31

    Kirk Engle

    x

    7

    2:41:31

    Paul Battle

    7

    2:42:31

    Mike Crawford

    7

    2:48:31

    Steve Rice

    7

    2:53:19

    Dustin Tinnell

    x

    6

    2:53:31

    Wes Warren

    6

    2:53:31

    Steven Dunsford

    6

    2:55:31

    Tim McConnell

    x

    6

    3:00:31

    Steve Montgomery

    5

    3:00:31

    Kieth Baldwin

    5

    3:05:31

    Mike Jenkins

    5

    3:07:31

    Jim Moore

    6

    3:10:31

    Matt Lahm

    x

    6

    3:17:31

    Thomas Nance

    6

    3:18:31

    Mike Kamenish

    6

    3:20:31

    Ron Oliver

    5

    3:36:31

    Robert Grimes

    4

    3:40:31

    Randall Davis

    4

    3:40:31

    Mark Zaconne

    5

    3:44:31

    Perry Finley

    4

    3:58:31

    Kevin Williams

    3

    3:59:31

    Soren Stig-Nielsen

    3


    Abandoned: Brooks Hillenbrand, Joe Lobred, Carson Torpey

    Must finish next stage: Kevin Williams, Soren Stig-Nielsen,


  • 27 Jul 2015 7:17 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)

    Fort Harrod Foray Results


    Bonus: Bent Frame (none)

    Stage Winner: Tim Chilton (5:13)

    Stage Winning Team (chain breakers and flat fixers) (5:14)

    Thomas Nance

    Craig Dooley

    Jonathan Litchtstiener

    Team of 5 (5:16)

    Melissa Hall

    Paul Battle

    Soren Stig-Nielsen

    Mike Fredell

    Angie Fredell

    Team of 5 (5:16)

    Dustin Tinnell

    Jody Patterson

    Steve Mauer

    Missy Thompson

    Steve Meredith


    Friendly 4 minus Soren (5:17)

    Mike Crawford (5:15 rc)

    Amelia Dauer

    Ford Barr

    Lise Andreason


    Tubeless and Tired (5:17)

    Bob Grable

    Steven Dunsford

    Tony Darnell

    Ron Oliver


    Team of 2 (5:20)

    John Pyron

    Susan Pyron

    Team of 2 (5:20)

    John Murner

    Mark Whelchel

    Solo Finishers (5:23)

    Vince Livingston

    David King

    Raney Self

    Steve Rice


  • 12 Jul 2015 9:25 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)

    TMD stage 13 results

    Dishonest Abe


    Bonus: TMD Rookie 1 minute

    Stage Winner: Tony Darnell (5:00)

    Stage winning group (5:01)

    Troy Wright

    Lise Andreasen

    Amelia Dauer

    Johnathan Lichtsteiner

    Bruce Kearns

    Ron Oliver

    Nancy King

    Cathy Hill

    Joan Wood

    Kirk Roggenkamp


    Wet, Hot and Lost

    Tim McConell (5:07)

    Susan Pyron (rc) 5:02)


    Team of 3 (5:05)

    Jeff White

    Gail Blevins

    Dave King


    Single finishers: (5:10)

    Thomas Nance

    Team Only Me: Larry Preble

    Jim Moore


  • 08 Jul 2015 7:13 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)

    TMD standings after stage 12

    Time

    Name

    White

    Jersey

    Stages completed

    14:03:55

    Gail Blevins

    9

    14:16:55

    Sara Collins

    x

    9

    14:23:55

    Amelia Dauer

    8

    14:25:55

    Bekki Livingston

    X

    8

    14:34:55

    Cathy Hill

    8

    14:36:55

    Nita Bernat

    8

    14:44:55

    Raney Self

    7

    14:50:55

    Angie Fredell

    7

    15:01:55

    Melissa Hall

    7

    15:02:55

    Susan Pyron

    7

    15:04:55

    Joan Wood

    x

    6

    15:19:55

    Jody Patterson

    6

    15:21:55

    Nancy King

    6

    15:38:55

    Kim Stanton

    5

    15:56:55

    Lise Andreason

    4

    16:13:55

    Missy Thompson

    4

    16:34:55

    Carla Dearing

    3

    16:47:55

    Susan Howell

    2

    16:54:55

     Alison Torpey

    2

    17:16:55

    Megan Wright

    1

    17:19:55

    Robin Reams

    1

    Time

    Name

    Yellow Jersey

    Number stages completed

    13:10:24

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    11

    13:50:55

    Larry Preble

    10

    13:53:55

    Vince Livingston

    x

    10

    14:05:55

    Mike Kaufman

    x

    9

    14:34:55

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    8

    14:39:55

    Tim Chilton

    9

    14:44:55

    Troy Wright

    7

    14:47:50

    Mark Whelchel

    7

    14:47:55

    David R King

    7

    14:50:55

    Mike Fredell

    7

    14:51:55

    Steve Meredith

    7

    14:56:55

    John Pyron

    7

    14:59:55

    David Dillard

    x

    7

    15:01:55

    John Murner

    x

    7

    15:02:55

    Kirk Engle

    x

    7

    15:10:55

    Jeff White

    6

    15:13:55

    Bob Grable

    6

    15:17:55

    Ford Barr

    6

    15:19:55

    Steve Maurer

    6

    15:21:55

    Tony Darnell

    x

    6

    15:23:55

    Wes Warren

    6

    15:30:55

    Steve Rice

    6

    15:30:55

    Paul Battle

    6

    15:30:55

    Steve Montgomery

    5

    15:30:55

    Kieth Baldwin

    5

    15:31:43

    Dustin Tinnell

    x

    6

    15:32:55

    Mike Crawford

    6

    15:35:55

    Mike Jenkins

    5

    15:39:55

    Tim McConnell

    x

    5

    15:40:55

    Matt Lahm

    x

    6

    15:41:55

    Steven Dunsford

    5

    15:47:55

    Jim Moore

    5

    15:48:55

    Mike Kamenish

    6

    16:06:55

    Robert Grimes

    4

    16:10:55

    Randall Davis

    4

    16:10:55

    Mark Zaconne

    5

    16:14:55

    Perry Finley

    4

    16:18:55

    Thomas Nance

    4

    16:27:55

    Ron Oliver

    3

    16:28:55

    Kevin Williams

    3

    16:48:55

    Soren Stig-Nielsen

    2

    16:49:55

    Brooks Hillenbrand

    2

    16:51:55

    Joe Lobred

    2

    16:53:55

    Carson Torpey

    2

    17:14:55

    Charles Bird

    1

    17:15:55

    Erik Shultz

    1

    17:16:55

    Rian Van Zyl

    1

    17:18:55

    Dave Bennett

    1



  • 08 Jul 2015 6:15 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)


    TMD Results for Short Frankfort Century (stage 12)

    Bonus Handle Bar Bag (2 minutes)

    Stage Winner: Steve Meredith (4:59)

    Stage winning Team: 5:00

    Missy Thompson

    Steve

    Jody Patterson

    Fresh Grass Cuttin (5:01)

    Tony Darnell

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    Cary Dade

    Bob Grable

    Susan Pyron

    John Pyron

    Sara Collins

    Robert Grimes

    John W Murner

    Burrito Banditos (5:01)

    Vince Livingston bonus

    Bekki Livingston bonus

    Mike Kaufman bonus

    Larry Preble bonus

    Gail Blevins bonus

    Ford Barr

    Team of 3  (5:04)

    Paul Colon

    Bruce Kearno

    Thomas Nance rc (5:01) bonus

    3 Friends (5:04)

    Paul Battle

    Michael Crawford

    Melissa Hall

    Zoot 1 (5:06)

    Kirk Engle

    Matt Lahm

    Team of 2 (5:06)

    Randall Davis

    Melanie Levin

    Solo Finishers (5:09)

    Michael Kamenish

    Tim Chilton

    Wes Warren bonus

    Timothy Stephens bonus



  • 29 Jun 2015 9:24 PM | John Pyron (Administrator)


    TMD standings after stage #11, Give Me Liberty


    Gap

    Name

    White jersey

    # ridden

    9:03:55

    Amelia Dauer

    8

    9:04:55

    Gail Blevins

    8

    9:14:55

    Cathy Hill

    8

    9:15:55

    Sara Collins

    x

    8

    9:16:55

    Nita Bernat

    8

    9:24:55

    Raney Self

    7

    9:26:55

    Bekki Livingston

    X

    7

    9:30:55

    Angie Fredell

    7

    9:44:55

    Joan Wood

    x

    6

    9:57:55

    Melissa Hall

    6

    10:01:55

    Susan Pyron

    6

    10:01:55

    Nancy King

    6

    10:18:55

    Kim Stanton

    5

    10:19:55

    Jody Patterson

    5

    10:36:55

    Lise Andreason

    4

    11:13:55

    Missy Thompson

    3

    11:14:55

    Carla Dearing

    3

    11:27:55

    Susan Howell

    2

    11:34:55

     Alison Torpey

    2

    11:56:55

    Megan Wright

    1

    11:59:55

    Robin Reams

    1

    Gap

    Name

    White jersey

    # Ridden

    8:09:24

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    10

    8:51:55

    Larry Preble

    9

    8:54:55

    Vince Livingston

    x

    9

    9:06:55

    Mike Kaufman

    x

    8

    9:14:55

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    8

    9:24:55

    Troy Wright

    7

    9:27:50

    Mark Whelchel

    7

    9:27:55

    David R King

    7

    9:30:55

    Tim Chilton

    8

    9:30:55

    Mike Fredell

    7

    9:39:55

    David Dillard

    x

    7

    9:50:55

    Jeff White

    6

    9:52:55

    Steve Meredith

    6

    9:55:55

    John Pyron

    6

    9:56:55

    Kirk Engle

    x

    6

    10:00:55

    John Murner

    6

    10:10:55

    Steve Rice

    6

    10:10:55

    Steve Montgomery

    5

    10:10:55

    Kieth Baldwin

    5

    10:12:55

    Bob Grable

    5

    10:15:55

    Mike Jenkins

    5

    10:16:55

    Wes Warren

    5

    10:16:55

    Ford Barr

    5

    10:19:55

    Steve Maurer

    5

    10:19:55

    Tim McConnell

    x

    5

    10:20:55

    Tony Darnell

    x

    5

    10:21:55

    Steven Dunsford

    5

    10:22:43

    Dustin Tinnell

    x

    5

    10:26:55

    Paul Battle

    5

    10:27:55

    Jim Moore

    5

    10:28:55

    Mike Crawford

    5

    10:34:55

    Matt Lahm

    x

    5

    10:39:55

    Mike Kamenish

    5

    10:50:55

    Mark Zaconne

    5

    10:54:55

    Perry Finley

    4

    11:04:55

    Randall Davis

    3

    11:05:55

    Robert Grimes

    3

    11:07:55

    Ron Oliver

    3

    11:08:55

    Kevin Williams

    3

    11:19:55

    Thomas Nance

    3

    11:28:55

    Soren Stig-Nielsen

    2

    11:29:55

    Brooks Hillenbrand

    2

    11:31:55

    Joe Lobred

    2

    11:33:55

    Carson Torpey

    2

    11:54:55

    Charles Bird

    1

    11:55:55

    Erik Shultz

    1

    11:56:55

    Rian Van Zyl

    1

    11:58:55

    Dave Bennett

    1



 FOLLOW US ON


Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software