click to return to homepage

Log in

Tour de Mad Dog News

  • 05 Aug 2014 4:47 PM | John Pyron

    Standings after Stage 15 Best of the Bluegrass
    Stage 14 has not been ridden
    Added 1 minute time bonus for Gail and Nancy (Stage 13 TMD Rookie)
    No one has to complete the next stage

    Gail Blevins  0:00:00
    Melissa Hall  1:32:58
    Lise Andreasen  1:48:00
    Susan Pyron  1:57:05
    Amelia Dauer  2:07:00
    Cathy Hill  2:25:32
    Nancy King  2:35:00
    Carla Dearing  2:53:00
    Alison Topey  2:54:28


    Thomas Nance  0:00:00
    Jonathan Lichtsteiner 0:37:41
    Joe Lobred  0:45:00
    Bob Grable  1:14:59
    Michael Crawford 1:15:52
    Steven Dunsford  1:15:59
    Steve Montgomery 1:32:00
    Paul Battle  1:40:00
    Dave King  1:46:01
    Ron Oliver  1:48:00
    Mike Kamenish  1:49:00
    Robert Grimes  1:52:00
    John Pyron  1:55:00
    Mike Fredell  1:55:00
    Jim Moore  1:55:59
    Mike Jenkins  2:11:00
    Troy Wright  2:13:00
    Ted King  2:17:00
    Charlie Bird  2:21:00
    Tim Chilton  2:22:34
    Steve Rice  2:23:00
    Kirk Roggenkamp  2:23:00
    Mark Rougeux  2:25:00
    Steve Meredith  2:34:10
    Larry Preble  2:40:52
    Perry Finley  2:51:53
    Matt Tinal  2:54:00
    Mike Barr  2:54:00
    Nathan Calaway  3:00:35
    Dave Ingram  3:02:00
    Dustin Tinnell  3:02:46
    Carson Topey  3:07:06
    Erik Shultz  3:19:00
     

  • 25 Jul 2014 7:00 AM | John Pyron

    TMD standings after stage 13

    0:00:00 Gail Blevins
    1:22:00 Lise Andreasen
    1:31:05 Susan Pyron
    1:33:58 Melissa Hall
    2:03:00 Amelia Dauer
    2:10:00 Nancy King
    2:24:32 Cathy Hill
    2:54:00 Carla Dearing
    2:56:28 Alison Topey
    abandoned: Nancy Nance
    No one has to complete stage 14


    0:00:00 Thomas Nance
    0:35:41 Jonathan Lichtsteiner
    0:46:00 Joe Lobred
    1:05:00 Steve Montgomery
    1:10:52 Michael Crawford
    1:13:00 Paul Battle
    1:14:59 Bob Grable
    1:15:59 Steven Dunsford
    1:19:01 Dave King
    1:25:00 Robert Grimes
    1:28:00 John Pyron
    1:28:00 Mike Fredell
    1:28:59 Jim Moore
    1:44:00 Mike Jenkins
    1:49:00 Mike Kamenish
    1:50:00 Ron Oliver
    1:55:34 Tim Chilton
    1:56:00 Kirk Roggenkamp
    2:07:10 Steve Meredith
    2:11:00 Troy Wright
    2:12:00 Ted King
    2:13:52 Larry Preble
    2:16:00 Charlie Bird
    2:24:00 Steve Rice
    2:24:53 Perry Finley
    2:25:00 Mark Rougeux
    2:27:00 Matt Tinal
    2:27:00 Mike Barr
    2:33:35 Nathan Calaway
    2:35:46 Dustin Tinnell
    2:52:00 Erik Shultz
    2:54:00 Dave Ingram
    3:08:06 Carson Topey
    abandoned: Jason Seiber
    No one has to complete stage 14
     

  • 24 Jul 2014 9:52 PM | John Pyron

    Stage 13 (Tour Dupont)
    Bonus:  not drawn - once it is drawn I will adjust times

    Stage Winner: Melissa Hall (4:59)
    Steve Rice (5:00)
    Jodi Patterson (5:00)
    Steve Mauer (5:00)

    Team of 11
    Nancy King (5:01)
    Lise Andreason (5:01)
    Troy Wright (5:01)
    Jonathan Lichtsteiner (5:01)
    Ron Oliver (5:01)
    Robin Reems (5:01)
    Ted King (5:01)
    Krishna Ramjattan (5:01)
    Nathan Callaway (5:01)
    Dustin Tinell (5:01)
    Soren Stig-Nielsen (5:01)

    Team of 7
    Steve Montgomery (5:01)
    Steven Dunsford (5:01)
    Mike Jenkins (5:01)
    Gail Blevins (5:01)
    John Pyron (5:01)
    Joe Lobred (5:01)
    Jim Moore (5:01)

    Team of 5
    Thomas Nance (5:02)
    Mike Fredell (5:02)
    Angie Fredell (5:02)
    Larry Preble (5:02)
    Vince Livingston (5:02)

    Team of 3
    Mike Crawford (5:04)
    Paul Battle (5:04)
    Amelia Dauer (5:04)

    Teams of 2
    Tim Chilton (5:06)
    Mike Barr (5:06)

    Individual Riders
    Perry Finley (5:09)
    David Jackson (5:09)
    Dave Ingram (5:09) 

  • 06 Jul 2014 10:53 AM | John Pyron
    Womens standings after stage 12
    0:00:00 Gail Blevins *white (11 stages)
    1:06:05 Susan Pyron (8 stages)
    1:22:00 Lise Andreasen (7 stages)
    1:35:58 Melissa Hall (7 stages)
    1:59:32 Cathy Hill (6 stages)
    2:00:00 Amelia Dauer (6 stages)
    2:10:00 Nancy King *white (5 stages)
    2:29:00 Carla Dearing (5 stages)
    2:31:28 Alison Topey *white (5 stages)
    3:06:00 Nancy Nance (3 stages)

    Must complete stage 13: Nancy Nance
    Mens standings after stage 12
    0:00:00 Thomas Nance (11 stages)
    0:36:41 Jonathan Lichtsteiner *white (10 stages)
    0:47:00 Joe Lobred (8 stages)
    0:50:59 Bob Grable (8 stages)
    0:55:01 Dave King (8 stages)
    1:01:00 Robert Grimes *white (8 stages)
    1:06:00 Steve Montgomery (8 stages)
    1:08:52 Michael Crawford (8 stages)
    1:11:00 Paul Battle (8 stages)
    1:16:59 Steven Dunsford (7 stages)
    1:25:00 Mike Kamenish (8 stages)
    1:28:00 Mike Fredell (7 stages)
    1:29:00 John Pyron (7 stages)
    1:29:59 Jim Moore (7 stages)
    1:32:00 Kirk Roggenkamp (7 stages)
    1:43:10 Steve Meredith (6 stages)
    1:45:00 Mike Jenkins (6 stages)
    1:51:00 Ron Oliver (6 stages)
    1:51:34 Tim Chilton (7 stages)
    1:52:00 Charlie Bird (6 stages)
    2:01:00 Mark Rougeux (6 stages)
    2:03:00 Matt Tinal (7 stages)
    2:12:00 Troy Wright (5 stages)
    2:13:00 Ted King (5 stages)
    2:13:52 Larry Preble (5 stages)
    2:17:53 Perry Finley (6 stages)
    2:23:00 Mike Barr (5 stages)
    2:26:00 Steve Rice (6 stages)
    2:28:00 Erik Shultz *white (5 stages)
    2:34:35 Nathan Calaway *white (4 stages)
    2:36:46 Dustin Tinnell *white (5 stages)
    2:44:06 Carson Topey (4 stages)
    2:47:00 Dave Ingram (4 stages)
    3:12:00 Jason Seiber (3 stages)

    Must complete stage 13: Jim Moore, Jason Seiber
    Abandoned after stage 12: Jeff White
      

  • 05 Jul 2014 10:15 PM | John Pyron

    Stage 12 (Medora) results
    Bonus: Handle Bar Bag 2 minutes

    Stage Winner: Mike Fredell (4:53)
    Johnathan Lishtsteiner (4:54)
    Melissa Hall (4:54) (bonus)
    Vince Livingston
    Thomas Nance (4:54)
    Angie Fredell
    Steven Dunsford (4:54)
    Bob Grable (4:54)
    Steve Meredith (4:54)
    Michael Kamenish (4:54) (bonus)
    Johnathan Spalding

    Team of 5
    Amelia Dauer (4:56)
    Paul Battle (4:56)
    Robert Grimes (4:56)
    Dave King (4:56) (bonus)
    Gail Blevins (4:56)

    Covered Bridge Team
    Alison Torpey (4:58)
    Carson Torpey (4:58)
    David Fleming

    Team of 3
    Larry Peble (4:58)
    John Pyron (4:58)
    Susan Pyron (4:58)

    Team of 2
    Tim Chilton (5:00)
    Randall Hawkins

    Team of 2
    Cathy Hill (5:00)
    Kirk Roggenkamp (5:00)

    Solo Finishers
    David Jackson 
    Steve Rice (5:03)
    Timothy Stephen (rc)

  • 05 Jul 2014 9:29 PM | John Pyron

    I had trouble reading some of the names on the results sheets.  Let me know if an update is needed.

     

    Stage 11 results (Another Frankfort Century)
    Bonus: TMD Veteran (1 minute)
    Stage Winner: Robin Reams (4:55)
    Nancy King (4:56)
    Gail Blevin (4:56)
    Joe Lobred (4:56) (bonus)
    Charlie Bird (4:56) (bonus)
    Kirk Roggenkamp (4:56) (bonus)
    David King (rc) (4:56) (bonus)

    Team of 6
    Paul Battle (4:57) (bonus)
    Amelia Dauer (4:57) (bonus)
    Nathan Callaway (4:57) (bonus)
    Dustin Tennel (4:57) (bonus)
    Lyn Roberts (4:57) (bonus)
    Mike Mcwhomen

    Team of 5
    Sara Hollads
    Rick Raines
    Robert Grimes (4:58) (bonus)
    Steve Meredith (4:58) (bonus)
    Jonathan Spalding

    Team of 5
    Thomas Nance (4:58) (bonus)
    Mike Fredell (4:58) (bonus)
    Angie Fredell
    John Murner
    Vince Livingston

    Team of 4
    Susan Pyron (4:59) (bonus)
    Steve Montgomery (4:59) (bonus)
    Erik Shultz
    Carla Dearing (4:59) (bonus)

    Team of 3
    Perry Finley (5:00) (bonus)
    Larry Preble (5:00) (bonus)
    Mark Rougeux (5:00) (bonus)

    Single finisher
    Matt Tinal (5:05) (bonus)

  • 30 Jun 2014 8:23 PM | John Pyron

    Standings after stage 10

    Women
    0:00:00 Gail Blevins - white
    0:31:00 Lise Andreasen
    0:38:29 Susan Pyron
    0:49:22 Melissa Hall
    1:04:56 Cathy Hill
    1:36:24 Amelia Dauer
    1:47:00 Nancy King
    1:51:24 Nancy Nance
    2:01:02 Carla Dearing
    2:02:28 Alison Topey - white

    Stage 11 - no one has to complete

    Stage 12 - Carla Dearing
                    Alison Topey 
    Abandoned after stage 10: Jody Patterson, Nita Bernat   


    Men
    0:00:00 Thomas Nance
    0:13:38 Jonathan Lichtsteiner - white
    0:16:52 Michael Crawford
    0:25:57 Joe Lobred
    0:27:56 Bob Grable
    0:31:22 Mike Jenkins
    0:37:22 John Pyron
    0:39:22 Mike Kamenish
    0:39:57 Jim Moore
    0:40:58 Steve Montgomery
    0:48:22 Paul Battle
    0:54:55 Steven Dunsford
    0:57:56 Tim Chilton
    0:58:22 Troy Wright
    0:59:22 Ted King
    0:59:58 Robert Grimes - white
    0:59:58 Dave King
    1:00:58 Ron Oliver
    1:06:22 Kirk Roggenkamp
    1:07:22 Mike Fredell
    1:09:22 Mike Barr
    1:21:32 Steve Meredith
    1:25:03 Charlie Bird
    1:28:15 Perry Finley
    1:29:01 Matt Tinal
    1:29:22 Steve Rice
    1:32:01 Mark Rougeux
    1:33:22 Dave Ingram
    1:46:14 Larry Preble
    1:47:57 Nathan Calaway - white
    1:50:08 Dustin Tinnell - white
    1:58:22 Jason Seiber
    2:00:00 Erik Shultz - white
    2:16:04 Carson Topey
    2:20:57 Jeff White

    Must complete
    Stage 11: Dustin Tinnell
              Steve Meredith
              Carson Topey

    Stage 12: Erik Shultz
                   Jeff White
    Abandoned after stage 10: Mark Zaccone, Steve Mauer  

  • 30 Jun 2014 8:15 PM | John Pyron

    Results for BMB (stage #10)

    Bonus Drawing: Bike Type Single (1 minute)
    Stage winner: Cathy Hill (5:00) (bonus)
    Kirk Roggenkamp (5:01) bonus
    John Pyron (5:01) bonus
    Susan Pyron (5:01) bonus
    Ted King (5:01) bonus
    Carlos Mendia (5:01) bonus

    Team of 9
    Troy Wright (5:02) bonus
    Lise Andreasen (5:02) bonus
    Charlie Bird (5:02) bonus
    Paul Battle (5:02) bonus
    Ron Oliver (5:02) bonus
    John W Murner (5:02) bonus
    Robert Grimes (5:02) bonus
    Nathan Callaway (5:02) bonus
    Lynn Roberts (5:02) bonus

    Tandem & 2
    Mike Fredell (5:04)
    Angie Fredell (5:04)
    Mike Crawford (5:04) bonus
    Dave Ingram (5:04) bonus

    Team of 2
    Gail Blevins (5:07) bonus
    Michael Kamenish (5:07) bonus

    Team of 2
    Thomas Nance (5:07) bonus
    Perry Finley (5:07) bonus

    Solo
    Matt Tinal (5:10) bonus
    Steve Rice (5:10) bonus


     

  • 18 Jun 2014 4:14 PM | John Pyron

    Womens Results after Stage 9
    0:00:00 Gail Blevins
    0:29:22 Melissa Hall
    0:36:00 Lise Andreasen
    0:44:29 Susan Pyron
    1:11:56 Cathy Hill
    1:16:24 Amelia Dauer
    1:27:00 Nancy King
    1:31:24 Nancy Nance
    1:41:02 Carla Dearing
    1:42:28 Alison Topey
    1:55:06 Nita Bernat
    1:56:24 Jody Patterson


    Must complete stage 10
    Jody Patterson
    Nita Bernat

    Mens Results after Stage 9
    0:00:00 Jonathan Lichtsteiner
    0:06:22 Thomas Nance
    0:12:19 Joe Lobred
    0:14:18 Bob Grable
    0:17:44 Mike Jenkins
    0:26:14 Michael Crawford
    0:26:19 Jim Moore
    0:27:20 Steve Montgomery
    0:41:17 Steven Dunsford
    0:46:20 Dave King
    0:44:18 Tim Chilton
    0:45:44 Mike Kamenish
    0:49:44 John Pyron
    0:55:44 Mike Barr
    0:59:44 Paul Battle
    1:07:54 Steve Meredith
    1:09:44 Troy Wright
    1:11:20 Robert Grimes
    1:11:44 Ted King
    1:12:20 Ron Oliver
    1:15:44 Mike Fredell
    1:18:23 Mark Rougeux
    1:18:44 Kirk Roggenkamp
    1:32:23 Matt Tinal
    1:32:36 Larry Preble
    1:32:44 Steve Rice
    1:34:37 Perry Finley
    1:36:25 Charlie Bird
    1:36:30 Dustin Tinnell
    1:42:44 Dave Ingram
    1:44:44 Jason Seiber
    1:46:22 Erik Shultz
    1:59:19 Nathan Calaway
    2:00:44 Steve Maurer
    2:02:26 Carson Topey
    2:07:19 Jeff White
    2:08:44 Mark Zaccone

    Must complete stage 10
    Troy Wright
    Steve Mauer
    Mark Zaccone

  • 18 Jun 2014 3:29 PM | John Pyron

    Results for Carefree stage #9

    Random Drawing: standard double 2 minutes

    Cramped and Carefree

    Stage winner Mike Barr (4:46)

    Team of 6

    Lise Andreasen (4:48)

    Gail Blevins (4:48)

    Nancy King (4:48 + bonus [4:46])

    Steve Montgomery (4:48)

    Robert Grimes (4:48 + bonus [4:46])

    Ron Oliver (4:48 + bonus [4:46])

    Team of 5

    Mike Fredell (4:49)

    Gracie Fredell (4:49)

    Mike Jenkins  (4:49)

    Joe Lobred (4:49)

    David King (4:49)

    4 Pack

    Mike Crawford (4:50 + bonus [4:48])

    John Murner (4:50 + bonus [4:48])

    Paul Battle (4:50 + bonus [4:48])

    Melissa Hall (4:50 + bonus [4:48])

    Remnants of cracked fruit group

    Tim Chilton (4:53 + bonus [4:51])

    Matt Final (4:53)

    Single finisher

    Jason Willis (4:56)

    Mikael Kamenish (4:56 + bonus [4:54])

Louisville Bicycle Cub
P.O. Box 35541
Louisville, KY 40232-5541

Louisville Bicycle Cub
P.O. Box 35541
Louisville, KY 40232-5541

© 2022 Louisville Bicycle Club

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software