Menu
Log in

click to return to homepage

Log in

Tour de Mad Dog News

  • Sunday, August 09, 2015 9:51 PM | John Pyron
    TMD Stage 15 results

    The Best of the Bluegrass


    Bonus: Stage winning group 1 minute

    Stage winner: Kevin Williams (4:59)

    Stage winning team: (5:00) and Bonus

    Tim Chilton

    Julie Lerner

    Mike Kamenish

    Kirsten Montreuil

    Best of Bluegrass Chained Together (5:01)

    Wes Warren

    Kim Stanton

    Lise Andreasen

    Ron Oliver

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    Cathy Hill

    Team of 6 (5:01)

    Gail Blevin

    Kirk Engle

    Soren stig-nielsen

    Jonathan Lichtstener

    Steve Montgomery

    Jeff White

    Team of 4 (5:03)

    Steve Mauer

    Jody Patterson

    Mark Rougeux

    Missy Thompson

    Team of 3 (5:04)

    Lost and Bewordfrrd

    Mike Crawford

    Amelia Dauer

    David Dillard

    Team of 2 (5:06)

    Vince Livingston

    Bekki Livingston

    Tem of 2 (5:06)

    Joan Wood

    Ford Barr

    Team of 2 (5:06)

    Nancy King

    Troy Wright

    Solo Finishers (5:09)

    John Murner

    Mark Whelchel

    Matt Lahm

    Tim McConnell

    Jim Moore

    Raney Self


  • Monday, July 27, 2015 8:20 PM | John Pyron

    0:00:00

    Amelia Dauer

    10

    0:02:00

    Gail Blevins

    10

    0:18:00

    Sara Collins

    x

    9

    0:29:00

    Cathy Hill

    9

    0:39:00

    Bekki Livingston

    X

    8

    0:43:00

    Susan Pyron

    9

    0:45:00

    Angie Fredell

    8

    0:46:00

    Raney Self

    8

    0:50:00

    Nita Bernat

    8

    0:56:00

    Melissa Hall

    8

    0:58:00

    Joan Wood

    x

    7

    1:04:00

    Nancy King

    7

    1:14:00

    Jody Patterson

    7

    1:33:00

    Lise Andreason

    6

    1:52:00

    Kim Stanton

    5

    2:08:00

    Missy Thompson

    5

    2:36:00

    Carla Dearing

    3

    2:49:00

    Susan Howell

    2

    2:56:00

     Alison Torpey

    2

    Abandoned: Susan Howell, Alison Torpey

    Must finish next stage Carla Dearing

    0:00:00

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    13

    1:10:31

    Larry Preble

    11

    1:11:31

    Vince Livingston

    x

    11

    1:35:31

    Mike Kaufman

    x

    9

    1:45:31

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    9

    1:48:31

    Tim Chilton

    10

    1:50:31

    David R King

    9

    1:55:31

    Troy Wright

    8

    2:01:31

    Mike Fredell

    8

    2:02:26

    Mark Whelchel

    8

    2:02:31

    Steve Meredith

    8

    2:11:31

    John Pyron

    8

    2:12:31

    Tony Darnell

    x

    8

    2:16:31

    John Murner

    x

    8

    2:25:31

    Jeff White

    7

    2:25:31

    Bob Grable

    7

    2:29:31

    Ford Barr

    7

    2:29:31

    David Dillard

    x

    7

    2:30:31

    Steve Maurer

    7

    2:32:31

    Kirk Engle

    x

    7

    2:41:31

    Paul Battle

    7

    2:42:31

    Mike Crawford

    7

    2:48:31

    Steve Rice

    7

    2:53:19

    Dustin Tinnell

    x

    6

    2:53:31

    Wes Warren

    6

    2:53:31

    Steven Dunsford

    6

    2:55:31

    Tim McConnell

    x

    6

    3:00:31

    Steve Montgomery

    5

    3:00:31

    Kieth Baldwin

    5

    3:05:31

    Mike Jenkins

    5

    3:07:31

    Jim Moore

    6

    3:10:31

    Matt Lahm

    x

    6

    3:17:31

    Thomas Nance

    6

    3:18:31

    Mike Kamenish

    6

    3:20:31

    Ron Oliver

    5

    3:36:31

    Robert Grimes

    4

    3:40:31

    Randall Davis

    4

    3:40:31

    Mark Zaconne

    5

    3:44:31

    Perry Finley

    4

    3:58:31

    Kevin Williams

    3

    3:59:31

    Soren Stig-Nielsen

    3


    Abandoned: Brooks Hillenbrand, Joe Lobred, Carson Torpey

    Must finish next stage: Kevin Williams, Soren Stig-Nielsen,


  • Monday, July 27, 2015 7:17 PM | John Pyron

    Fort Harrod Foray Results


    Bonus: Bent Frame (none)

    Stage Winner: Tim Chilton (5:13)

    Stage Winning Team (chain breakers and flat fixers) (5:14)

    Thomas Nance

    Craig Dooley

    Jonathan Litchtstiener

    Team of 5 (5:16)

    Melissa Hall

    Paul Battle

    Soren Stig-Nielsen

    Mike Fredell

    Angie Fredell

    Team of 5 (5:16)

    Dustin Tinnell

    Jody Patterson

    Steve Mauer

    Missy Thompson

    Steve Meredith


    Friendly 4 minus Soren (5:17)

    Mike Crawford (5:15 rc)

    Amelia Dauer

    Ford Barr

    Lise Andreason


    Tubeless and Tired (5:17)

    Bob Grable

    Steven Dunsford

    Tony Darnell

    Ron Oliver


    Team of 2 (5:20)

    John Pyron

    Susan Pyron

    Team of 2 (5:20)

    John Murner

    Mark Whelchel

    Solo Finishers (5:23)

    Vince Livingston

    David King

    Raney Self

    Steve Rice


  • Sunday, July 12, 2015 9:25 PM | John Pyron

    TMD stage 13 results

    Dishonest Abe


    Bonus: TMD Rookie 1 minute

    Stage Winner: Tony Darnell (5:00)

    Stage winning group (5:01)

    Troy Wright

    Lise Andreasen

    Amelia Dauer

    Johnathan Lichtsteiner

    Bruce Kearns

    Ron Oliver

    Nancy King

    Cathy Hill

    Joan Wood

    Kirk Roggenkamp


    Wet, Hot and Lost

    Tim McConell (5:07)

    Susan Pyron (rc) 5:02)


    Team of 3 (5:05)

    Jeff White

    Gail Blevins

    Dave King


    Single finishers: (5:10)

    Thomas Nance

    Team Only Me: Larry Preble

    Jim Moore


  • Wednesday, July 08, 2015 7:13 PM | John Pyron

    TMD standings after stage 12

    Time

    Name

    White

    Jersey

    Stages completed

    14:03:55

    Gail Blevins

    9

    14:16:55

    Sara Collins

    x

    9

    14:23:55

    Amelia Dauer

    8

    14:25:55

    Bekki Livingston

    X

    8

    14:34:55

    Cathy Hill

    8

    14:36:55

    Nita Bernat

    8

    14:44:55

    Raney Self

    7

    14:50:55

    Angie Fredell

    7

    15:01:55

    Melissa Hall

    7

    15:02:55

    Susan Pyron

    7

    15:04:55

    Joan Wood

    x

    6

    15:19:55

    Jody Patterson

    6

    15:21:55

    Nancy King

    6

    15:38:55

    Kim Stanton

    5

    15:56:55

    Lise Andreason

    4

    16:13:55

    Missy Thompson

    4

    16:34:55

    Carla Dearing

    3

    16:47:55

    Susan Howell

    2

    16:54:55

     Alison Torpey

    2

    17:16:55

    Megan Wright

    1

    17:19:55

    Robin Reams

    1

    Time

    Name

    Yellow Jersey

    Number stages completed

    13:10:24

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    11

    13:50:55

    Larry Preble

    10

    13:53:55

    Vince Livingston

    x

    10

    14:05:55

    Mike Kaufman

    x

    9

    14:34:55

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    8

    14:39:55

    Tim Chilton

    9

    14:44:55

    Troy Wright

    7

    14:47:50

    Mark Whelchel

    7

    14:47:55

    David R King

    7

    14:50:55

    Mike Fredell

    7

    14:51:55

    Steve Meredith

    7

    14:56:55

    John Pyron

    7

    14:59:55

    David Dillard

    x

    7

    15:01:55

    John Murner

    x

    7

    15:02:55

    Kirk Engle

    x

    7

    15:10:55

    Jeff White

    6

    15:13:55

    Bob Grable

    6

    15:17:55

    Ford Barr

    6

    15:19:55

    Steve Maurer

    6

    15:21:55

    Tony Darnell

    x

    6

    15:23:55

    Wes Warren

    6

    15:30:55

    Steve Rice

    6

    15:30:55

    Paul Battle

    6

    15:30:55

    Steve Montgomery

    5

    15:30:55

    Kieth Baldwin

    5

    15:31:43

    Dustin Tinnell

    x

    6

    15:32:55

    Mike Crawford

    6

    15:35:55

    Mike Jenkins

    5

    15:39:55

    Tim McConnell

    x

    5

    15:40:55

    Matt Lahm

    x

    6

    15:41:55

    Steven Dunsford

    5

    15:47:55

    Jim Moore

    5

    15:48:55

    Mike Kamenish

    6

    16:06:55

    Robert Grimes

    4

    16:10:55

    Randall Davis

    4

    16:10:55

    Mark Zaconne

    5

    16:14:55

    Perry Finley

    4

    16:18:55

    Thomas Nance

    4

    16:27:55

    Ron Oliver

    3

    16:28:55

    Kevin Williams

    3

    16:48:55

    Soren Stig-Nielsen

    2

    16:49:55

    Brooks Hillenbrand

    2

    16:51:55

    Joe Lobred

    2

    16:53:55

    Carson Torpey

    2

    17:14:55

    Charles Bird

    1

    17:15:55

    Erik Shultz

    1

    17:16:55

    Rian Van Zyl

    1

    17:18:55

    Dave Bennett

    1



  • Wednesday, July 08, 2015 6:15 PM | John Pyron


    TMD Results for Short Frankfort Century (stage 12)

    Bonus Handle Bar Bag (2 minutes)

    Stage Winner: Steve Meredith (4:59)

    Stage winning Team: 5:00

    Missy Thompson

    Steve

    Jody Patterson

    Fresh Grass Cuttin (5:01)

    Tony Darnell

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    Cary Dade

    Bob Grable

    Susan Pyron

    John Pyron

    Sara Collins

    Robert Grimes

    John W Murner

    Burrito Banditos (5:01)

    Vince Livingston bonus

    Bekki Livingston bonus

    Mike Kaufman bonus

    Larry Preble bonus

    Gail Blevins bonus

    Ford Barr

    Team of 3  (5:04)

    Paul Colon

    Bruce Kearno

    Thomas Nance rc (5:01) bonus

    3 Friends (5:04)

    Paul Battle

    Michael Crawford

    Melissa Hall

    Zoot 1 (5:06)

    Kirk Engle

    Matt Lahm

    Team of 2 (5:06)

    Randall Davis

    Melanie Levin

    Solo Finishers (5:09)

    Michael Kamenish

    Tim Chilton

    Wes Warren bonus

    Timothy Stephens bonus



  • Monday, June 29, 2015 9:24 PM | John Pyron


    TMD standings after stage #11, Give Me Liberty


    Gap

    Name

    White jersey

    # ridden

    9:03:55

    Amelia Dauer

    8

    9:04:55

    Gail Blevins

    8

    9:14:55

    Cathy Hill

    8

    9:15:55

    Sara Collins

    x

    8

    9:16:55

    Nita Bernat

    8

    9:24:55

    Raney Self

    7

    9:26:55

    Bekki Livingston

    X

    7

    9:30:55

    Angie Fredell

    7

    9:44:55

    Joan Wood

    x

    6

    9:57:55

    Melissa Hall

    6

    10:01:55

    Susan Pyron

    6

    10:01:55

    Nancy King

    6

    10:18:55

    Kim Stanton

    5

    10:19:55

    Jody Patterson

    5

    10:36:55

    Lise Andreason

    4

    11:13:55

    Missy Thompson

    3

    11:14:55

    Carla Dearing

    3

    11:27:55

    Susan Howell

    2

    11:34:55

     Alison Torpey

    2

    11:56:55

    Megan Wright

    1

    11:59:55

    Robin Reams

    1

    Gap

    Name

    White jersey

    # Ridden

    8:09:24

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    10

    8:51:55

    Larry Preble

    9

    8:54:55

    Vince Livingston

    x

    9

    9:06:55

    Mike Kaufman

    x

    8

    9:14:55

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    8

    9:24:55

    Troy Wright

    7

    9:27:50

    Mark Whelchel

    7

    9:27:55

    David R King

    7

    9:30:55

    Tim Chilton

    8

    9:30:55

    Mike Fredell

    7

    9:39:55

    David Dillard

    x

    7

    9:50:55

    Jeff White

    6

    9:52:55

    Steve Meredith

    6

    9:55:55

    John Pyron

    6

    9:56:55

    Kirk Engle

    x

    6

    10:00:55

    John Murner

    6

    10:10:55

    Steve Rice

    6

    10:10:55

    Steve Montgomery

    5

    10:10:55

    Kieth Baldwin

    5

    10:12:55

    Bob Grable

    5

    10:15:55

    Mike Jenkins

    5

    10:16:55

    Wes Warren

    5

    10:16:55

    Ford Barr

    5

    10:19:55

    Steve Maurer

    5

    10:19:55

    Tim McConnell

    x

    5

    10:20:55

    Tony Darnell

    x

    5

    10:21:55

    Steven Dunsford

    5

    10:22:43

    Dustin Tinnell

    x

    5

    10:26:55

    Paul Battle

    5

    10:27:55

    Jim Moore

    5

    10:28:55

    Mike Crawford

    5

    10:34:55

    Matt Lahm

    x

    5

    10:39:55

    Mike Kamenish

    5

    10:50:55

    Mark Zaconne

    5

    10:54:55

    Perry Finley

    4

    11:04:55

    Randall Davis

    3

    11:05:55

    Robert Grimes

    3

    11:07:55

    Ron Oliver

    3

    11:08:55

    Kevin Williams

    3

    11:19:55

    Thomas Nance

    3

    11:28:55

    Soren Stig-Nielsen

    2

    11:29:55

    Brooks Hillenbrand

    2

    11:31:55

    Joe Lobred

    2

    11:33:55

    Carson Torpey

    2

    11:54:55

    Charles Bird

    1

    11:55:55

    Erik Shultz

    1

    11:56:55

    Rian Van Zyl

    1

    11:58:55

    Dave Bennett

    1


  • Thursday, June 18, 2015 9:20 PM | John Pyron

    TMD Standings after Stage #10

     

    x = eligible for white Jersey

                                               stages completed

    3:45:55 Gail Blevins 8

    4:04:55 Amelia Dauer 7

    4:05:55 Raney Self 7

    4:07:55 Bekki Livingston  X 7

    4:10:55 Cathy Hill 7

    4:12:55 Nita Bernat 7

    4:16:55 Sara Collins  x 7

    4:25:55 Joan Wood  x 6

    4:31:55 Angie Fredell 6

    4:42:55 Susan Pyron 6

    4:42:55 Nancy King 6

    4:58:55 Melissa Hall 5

    4:59:55 Kim Stanton 5

    5:00:55 Jody Patterson 5

    5:17:55 Lise Andreason 4

    5:54:55 Missy Thompson 3

    6:08:55 Susan Howel  2

    6:15:55 Carla Dearing 2

    6:15:55  Alison Torpey 2

    6:37:55 Megan Wright 1

    6:40:55 Robin Reams 1


    3:10:24 Jonathan Lichtsteiner   9

    3:47:55 Larry Preble     8

    3:50:55 Vince Livingston  x 8

    4:07:55 Mike Kaufman x 7

    4:08:55 David R King 7

    4:10:55 Kirk Roggenkamp 7

    4:21:50 Mark Whelchel 6

    4:25:55 Troy Wright 6

    4:31:55 Tim Chilton 7

    4:31:55 Mike Fredell 6

    4:31:55 Jeff White 6

    4:33:55 Steve Meredith 6

    4:35:55 David Dillard x 6

    4:36:55 John Pyron 6

    4:41:55 John Murner 6

    4:51:55 Steve Montgomery 5

    4:51:55 Kieth Baldwin 5

    4:53:55 Bob Grable 5

    4:56:55 Mike Jenkins 5

    4:57:55 Wes Warren 5

    4:58:55 Kirk Engle x                      5

    5:00:55 Steve Maurer 5

    5:00:55 Tim McConnell  x 5

    5:04:55 Steve Rice                         5

    5:08:55 Jim Moore  5

    5:17:55 Ford Barr 4

    5:21:55 Tony Darnell x 4

    5:22:55 Steven Dunsford 4

    5:22:55 Paul Battle 4

    5:23:43 Dustin Tinnell  x 4

    5:29:55 Mike Crawford 4

    5:31:55 Mark Zaconne 5

    5:35:55 Matt Lahm  x 4

    5:35:55 Perry Finley 4

    5:40:55 Mike Kamenish 4

    5:45:55 Randall Davis 3

    5:46:55 Robert Grimes 3

    5:48:55 Ron Oliver 3

    5:49:55 Kevin Williams 3

    6:00:55 Thomas Nance 3

    6:09:55 Soren Stig-Nielsen 2

    6:10:55 Brooks Hillenbrand 2

    6:12:55 Joe Lobred 2

    6:14:55 Carson Torpey 2

    6:35:55 Charles Bird 1

    6:36:55 Erik Shultz 1

    6:37:55 Rian Van Zyl 1

    6:39:55 Dave Bennett 1



  • Thursday, June 18, 2015 8:15 PM | John Pyron


    Stage 10 Results


    Bonus: Clydesdale/Athena (2 min) men 200-219

                                     women 150-169

    ** message me if you should receive the bonus



    Stage winner: Susan Howell (5:11)

    Steve Rice (5:12)


    Team of 12 (5:13)

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    Joan Wood

    Bekki Livingston

    Mike Kaufman

    Bruce Kerns

    Troy Wright

    Kim Stanton

    Wess Warren

    Cathy Hill

    Steve Montgomery

    Nancy King

    Daren Kep?


    Hell Yeah (5:13)

    David King

    Kirk Engle

    David Dillard

    Jody Patterson

    Steve Maurer

    Ford Barr

    Gail Blevins


    Team Tail Wind I would rather be drinking choclate milk (5:13)

    Keith Baldwin

    Sara Collins

    Mike Jenkins

    Mike Fredell

    Angie Fredell

    John Pyron

    Susan Pyron


    Team of 5 (5:14)

    Larry Preble

    Raney Self

    John W Murner

    Jonathan Lichtstiener

    Vince Livingston



    Team of 4 (5:15)

    Mike Kamenish

    Julie Lerner

    Tim Chilton

    Kevin Williams



    Team of 2 (5:18)

    Steve Meredith

    Missy Thompson



    Solo finishers (5:21)


    Melissa Hall



  • Sunday, June 14, 2015 8:46 PM | John Pyron

    Results for Stage 9 Virgin Century

    Bonus: Single Frame (1 minute)


    Stage Winner: Kevin William 4:51

    Tim Chilton 4:52


    Group of 12 (4:53)

    Kirk Engle

    Joan Wood

    Mike Kaufman

    David King

    Gail Blevins

    David Dilliard

    Tim McConnell

    Bruce Kears

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    Cathy Hill

    Mark Whelchel

    Jamie Whelchel



    Double Trouble (4:53)

    Bekki Livingston

    Vince Livingston

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    Keith Baldwin

    Sara Collins

    Timothy Stephens

    Robert Grimes

    Brooks Hilenbrand

    Mike Fredell

    Angie Fredell


    Group of 5 (4:54)

    Larry Preble

    Nita Bernat

    Thomas Nance

    David Mueller

    Bradley Hicks


    Group of 4 (4:55)

    John Pyron

    Susan Pyron

    Carlos Mendia

    Raney (Eleanor) Self


    Bug Catcher (4:55)

    Mike Crawford

    Paul Battle

    Lynn Roberts

    Amelia Dauer


    Group of 2

    Ron Oliver (4:58)

    Ford Barr (ride captain) (4:53)


    Solo finishers (5:01)

    Mike Kamenish


    Nancy King


Louisville Bicycle Cub
P.O. Box 35541
Louisville, KY 40232-5541

Louisville Bicycle Cub
P.O. Box 35541
Louisville, KY 40232-5541

© 2023 Louisville Bicycle Club

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software