click to return to homepage

Log in

Tour de Mad Dog News

  • 21 Apr 2015 1:51 PM | John Pyron


    TMD Stage 5

    (Quest for Bethlehem)



    Random Drawing: Carbon bike frame

    (Carson Torpey, Troy Wright, Keith Baldwin 

    Joe Lobred, Jeff White, Amelia Dauer, John W Murner, Sara Collins,

    Eleanor Self, John Pyron, Susan Pyron, Riaan Van Zyl,

    Brooks Hillenbrand, Charles Bird, Lise Andreasen, Soren Stig-Nielsen,

    Mike Jenkins, Kirk Engle)



    The stage winner is Kieth Baldwin (4:54)

    stage winning team (4:55)

    Melissa Hall

    Bekki Livingston

    Vince Livingston

    Joan Wood

    Mike Kaufman

    Joe lobred

    Jeff White

    Amelia Dauer

    Steve Montgomery

    Gail Blevins

    John W Murner

    Tim McConnell

    David Dillard

    Sara Collins


    Team of 10 (4:56)

    Brooks Hillenbrand

    Larry Preble

    Nita Bernat

    Charles Bird

    Mark Whelchel

    Lise Andreasen

    Soren Stig-Nielsen

    Steven Dunsford

    Mike Jenkins

    Carla Dearing

    Erik Shultz

    Kirk Engle


    Team of 4 (4:58)

    Eleanor Self

    Susan Pyron

    John Pyron

    Riaan Van Zyl



    The "BoNK" Family (5:01)

    Alison Torpey

    Carson Torpey


    Nancy King (5:01)

    Try Wright (RC 4:56)


    Jim Moore (5:04)


    Mark Zaccowe (5:04)



  • 13 Apr 2015 9:10 PM | John Pyron

    TMD Standings after stage 4

    Total Time                       Number 
                                           ridden

    20:19:55 Cathy Hill             4
    20:39:55 Amelia Dauer    3
    20:41:55 Angie Fredell     3
    20:42:55 Nita Bernat     3
    20:43:55 Gail Blevins     3
    20:46:55 Kim Stanton     3
    20:49:55 Susan Pyron     3
    21:02:55 Melissa Hall     2
    21:05:55 Elanor Self     2
    21:05:55 Lise Andreason   2
    21:06:55 Nancy King     2
    21:09:55 Bekki Livingston  2 white jersey
    21:09:55 Joan Wood     2 white jersey
    21:15:55 Jody Patterson    2
    21:30:55 Susan Howell     1
    21:32:55 Missy Thompson 1
    21:32:55 Megan Wright     1
    21:35:55 Robin Reams     1
    21:38:55 Sara Collins     1 


    Total Time                                   Number 
                                                        ridden

    20:12:24 Jonathan Lichtsteiner 4
    20:19:55 Kirk Roggenkamp 4
    20:39:55 Steve Meredith         3
    20:39:55 Troy Wright                 3
    20:41:55 Mike Fredell                 3
    20:44:55 Wes Warren                 3
    20:45:55 David R King                 3
    20:55:55 Tim Chilton                 3
    20:59:50 Mark Whelchel                 2
    21:02:43 Dustin Tinnell                 2 white jersey
    21:03:55 Ron Oliver                 2
    21:04:55 John Pyron                 2
    21:06:55 Tony Darnell                 2
    21:06:55 Randall Davis                 2
    21:06:55 Jeff White                 2
    21:07:55 Larry Preble                 2
    21:08:55 Mike Kaufman                 2 white jersey
    21:08:55 Vince Livingston 2 white jersey
    21:08:55 Steve Dunsford         2
    21:08:55 Mike Jenkins                 2
    21:08:55 Bob Grable                 2
    21:10:55 Tim McConnell         2 white jersey
    21:11:55 Mike Crawford                 2 
    21:12:55 Steve Rice         2
    21:13:55 Jim Moore                 2
    21:14:55 Perry Finley                 2
    21:15:55 Steve Maurer                 2
    21:19:55 Matt Lahm                 2 white jersey
    21:19:55 Thomas Nance         2
    21:19:55 Mark Zaconne                 2
    21:29:55 Ford Barr                         1
    21:29:55 Steve Montgomery   1
    21:30:55 Soren Stig-Nielsen     1
    21:30:55 John Murner                 1
    21:30:55 Paul Battle                 1
    21:32:55 Robert Grimes                 1
    21:33:55 Mike Kamenish         1
    21:34:55 Kevin Williams                 1
    21:34:55 Dave Bennett                 1
    21:34:55 Joe Lobred                 1
    21:35:55 Kirk Engle                 1  white jersey


  • 13 Apr 2015 8:25 PM | John Pyron

    TMD results for stage 4

    Bonus: Tandem (1 minute) 
     
    Stage Winner: Gail Blevins 5:01
    30,000 Calories  (5:02)
    Kim Stanton
    Wes Warren
    Ford Barr
    Lise Andreason
    Steve Montgomery

    Team Click and Clack (5:03)
    Mike Fredell (bonus) (5:02)
    Angie Fredell (bonus) (5:02)
    Melissa Hall
    Jeff White
    Amelia Dauer
    Mark Whelchel
    Susan Pyron
    John Pyron
    Ron Oiver
    Tony Darnell
    John Murner
    Paul Battle

    'Watchin' Dave Work (5:03)
    David King
    Elanor Self
    Johnathan Lichtstiener
    Mike Jenkins
    Bob Gable
    Steve Dunsford 
    Vince Livingston

    Enjoying the Scenery (5:03)
    Cathy HIll
    Kirk Roggenkamp
    Susan Howell
    Nancy King
    Troy Wright
    Steve Rice

    team of 2 (5:08)
    Jody Patterson (bonus) (5:07)
    Steve Mauer (bonus) (5:07)

    team of 2 (5:08)
    Kirk Engle
    Matt Lahm

    Single finishers (5:11)
    Sara Collins

    Mike Crawford

    Shaking Duster?
    Mark Zaconne

    Dropped
    Tim Chilton

  • 03 Apr 2015 7:58 PM | John Pyron

    TMD Standings after Stage 3

    Men
    15:09:24 Jonathan Lichtsteiner
    15:10:55 Steve Meredith
    15:16:55 Kirk Roggenkamp
    15:33:43 Dustin Tinnell
    15:36:55 Troy Wright
    15:37:55 Randall Davis
    15:38:55 Larry Preble
    15:39:55 Mike Kaufman
    15:39:55 Mike Fredell
    15:41:55 Tim McConnell
    15:42:55 Wes Warren
    15:42:55 David R King
    15:44:55 Tim Chilton
    15:44:55 Jim Moore
    15:45:55 Perry Finley
    15:50:55 Thomas Nance
    15:56:50 Mark Whelchel
    16:00:55 Ron Oliver
    16:00:55 Mike Crawford
    16:01:55 John Pyron
    16:01:55 Soren Stig-Nielsen
    16:03:55 Tony Darnell
    16:03:55 Robert Grimes
    16:03:55 Jeff White
    16:04:55 Mike Kamenish
    16:05:55 Kevin Williams
    16:05:55 Dave Bennett
    16:05:55 Vince Livingston
    16:05:55 Steve Dunsford
    16:05:55 Mike Jenkins
    16:05:55 Bob Grable
    16:05:55 Joe Lobred
    16:08:55 Steve Maurer
    16:08:55 Mark Zaconne
    16:09:55 Steve Rice
    16:11:55 Matt Lahm

    Women
    15:13:55 Nita Bernat
    15:16:55 Cathy Hill
    15:36:55 Amelia Dauer
    15:39:55 Angie Fredell
    15:40:55 Bekki Livingston
    15:40:55 Joan Wood
    15:42:55 Gail Blevins
    15:44:55 Kim Stanton
    15:46:55 Susan Pyron
    15:59:55 Melissa Hall
    16:02:55 Elanor Self
    16:03:55 Lise Andreason
    16:03:55 Missy Thompson
    16:03:55 Megan Wright
    16:03:55 Nancy King
    16:06:55 Robin Reams
    16:08:55 Jody Patterson

     

  • 14 Mar 2015 10:27 AM | John Pyron

    2015 TMD standings after stage 2

     

    9:54:00  Nita Bernat
    9:57:00  Cathy Hill
    10:15:00 Melissa Hall
    10:16:00 Angie Fredell
    10:18:00 Bekki Livingston
    10:18:00 Joan Wood
    10:18:00 Susan Pyron
    10:19:00 Gail Blevins
    10:19:00 Amelia Dauer
    10:24:00 Jody Patterson
    10:24:00 Kim Stanton


    9:50:00  Steve Meredith
    9:55:00  Jonathan Lichtsteiner
    9:55:00  Dustin Tinnell
    9:57:00  Kirk Roggenkamp
    10:01:00 Perry Finley
    10:06:00 Thomas Nance
    10:16:00 Tim McConnell
    10:16:00 Troy Wright
    10:16:00 Mike Fredell
    10:17:00 Mike Kaufman
    10:19:00 Tony Darnell
    10:19:00 Robert Grimes
    10:19:00 Jim Moore
    10:19:00 David R King
    10:19:00 Larry Preble
    10:19:00 Randy Davis
    10:21:00 Tim Chilton
    10:21:00 Kevin Williams
    10:21:00 Dave Bennett
    10:24:00 Steve Maurer
    10:24:00 Wes Warren
    10:27:00 Matt Lahm
     

     

  • 21 Jan 2015 7:26 PM | John Pyron

    2015 TMD
    Standings after stage 1

    0:00:00 Tim McConnell
    0:01:00 Steve Meredith **
    0:01:00 Mike Kaufman **
    0:02:00 Kirk Roggenkamp
    0:03:00 Tony Darnell
    0:03:00 Jonathan Lichtsteiner
    0:03:00 Robert Grimes
    0:03:00 Jim Moore
    0:03:00 Dustin Tinnell **
    0:03:00 David R King
    0:05:00 Perry Finley
    0:05:00 Tim Chilton
    0:05:00 Kevin Williams
    0:05:00 Dave Bennett
    0:08:00 Steve Maurer
    0:08:00 Wes Warren
    0:11:00 Matt Lahm
    0:11:00 Thomas Nance

    0:00:00 Becky Livingston **
    0:00:00 Joan Wood **
    0:00:00 Susan Pyron
    0:00:00 Cathy Hill
    0:00:00 Nita Bernat
    0:01:00 Gail Blevins
    0:01:00 Amelia Dauer
    0:06:00 Jody Patterson
    0:06:00 Kim Stanton

    ** eligible for white jersey 
  • 19 Jan 2015 10:03 PM | John Pyron

    Results for TMD Stage1 - Urbane results Jan 18, 2015

    Let me know if you are eligible for the bonus

     

    Bonus
    Weight: (Super) 220 lbs and over, Women 170 lbs and over = 2 min

    Stage Winner: Mike Kaufman (4:51)
    Stage Winning Team (5 dogs and 3 pups) (4:52)
    Bekki Livingston
    Joan Wood
    Tim McConnell - bonus
    Susan Pyron
    Cathy Hill
    Kirk Roggenkamp
    Nita Bernat

    Team of 9 (4:53)
    Steve Meredith - bonus
    Tony Darnell
    Jonathan Lichtsteiner
    Gail Blevins
    Robert Grimes
    Amelia Dauer
    David King
    Jim Moore
    Dustin Tinnel

    Team of 4 (4:55)
    Perry Finley
    Tim Chilton
    Kevin Williams
    Dave Bennett

    Frictionless (4:58)
    Wess Waren
    Kim Stanton

    Single Double (4:58)
    Jody Patterson
    Steve Maurer

    Team Black Ice
    Thomas Nance (5:01)

    att Lahm (5:01)


  • 19 Oct 2014 6:52 PM | John Pyron

    The final TMD results are listed below
        
    0:00:00 Gail Blevins white 20
    3:30:04 Amelia Dauer  12
    3:37:45 Lise Andreasen  11
    3:47:38 Melissa Hall  11
    4:02:45 Susan Pyron  10
    4:28:04 Nancy King white 9
    4:32:55 Alison Topey white 10
    4:35:40 Carla Dearing  10
    4:45:12 Cathy Hill  9

     

    0:00:00 Thomas Nance  20
    0:48:01 Jonathan Lichtsteiner 18 white
    1:49:07 Mike Fredell  15 white
    1:52:30 Mike Kamenish  16
    2:03:37 Dave King  14
    2:22:10 Bob Grable  13
    2:48:14 Michael Crawford 13
    3:07:22 Joe Lobred  11
    3:07:49 Steve Montgomery 12
    3:21:05 Steven Dunsford  11
    3:21:19 Paul Battle  12
    3:33:18 Robert Grimes    11 white
    3:41:22 Ron Oliver  10
    3:49:21 Jim Moore  10
    3:53:22 John Pyron  10
    4:09:22 Troy Wright  9
    4:10:13 Mark Rougeux  10
    4:14:43 Nathan Calaway   9 white
    4:16:22 Charlie Bird  9
    4:19:42 Steve Rice  11
    4:23:44 Larry Preble  9
    4:26:25 Mike Jenkins  9
    4:28:29 Carson Topey  9
    4:28:41 Ted King  9
    4:47:43 Dave Ingram  9
    4:48:22 Kirk Roggenkamp  9
    4:53:56 Tim Chilton  9
    4:54:39 Dustin Tinnell   9 white
    5:02:57 Perry Finley  9
     

  • 19 Oct 2014 6:29 PM | John Pyron
    Field of Screams (TMD results)
    Bonus = First Time TMD : 1 minute

    Stage Winner: Mike Kamenish (4:58)

    Team of 4
    Gail Blevins (5:02 and 1 minute bonus)
    Mike Fredell (5:02)
    David King (5:02)
    Thomas Nance (rc 5:00)

    Individual finishers: (5:08)
    David Jackson
    Steve Rice
    Dustin Tinnell

     

  • 28 Sep 2014 9:20 AM | John Pyron

    Dolittle Hill TMD

    Bonus: wieght male >220 and female > 170
    Stage winner:  Bob Grable (4:52)
    Stage winning group
    Robert Grimes (4:53)
    Lise Andreason (4:53)
    Jonathan Lichsteiner (4:53)
    Ron Oliver (4:53)
    Charlie Bird (4:53)
    Krishna Ramjattan
    Dick Rauh
    John Pyron (4:53)
    Susan Pyron (4:53)
    Ford Barr
    Gail Blevins (4:53)
    Steve Montgomery (4:53)

    Mad Dog Marching Band
    Thomas Nance (4:55)
    John Murner (4:55)
    Vince Livingston (4:55)
    Nathan Callaway (4:55)
    Mike Kamenish (4:55)

    Team of 5
    Mark Rougeux (4:55)
    Larry Preble (4:55)
    Mike Fredell (4:55)
    Angie Fredell
    Ray Mathews

    Single finisher
    David Jackson (5:02)
     

Louisville Bicycle Cub
P.O. Box 35541
Louisville, KY 40232-5541

Louisville Bicycle Cub
P.O. Box 35541
Louisville, KY 40232-5541

© 2022 Louisville Bicycle Club

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software