Menu
Log in

click to return to homepage

Log in

Tour de Mad Dog News

  • Wednesday, June 03, 2015 10:42 PM | John Pyron



    x = white jersey eligible


                                       # of rides  

    17:32:55 Amelia Dauer 6

    17:40:55 Gail Blevins 6

    17:40:55 Nita Bernat 6

    17:57:55 Elanor Self         5

    18:03:55 Bekki Livingston x 5

    18:05:55 Cathy Hill         5

    18:11:55 Sara Collins x 5

    18:20:55 Joan Wood x         4

    18:20:55 Melissa Hall 4

    18:22:55 Lise Andreason 4

    18:25:55 Angie Fredell 4

    18:29:55 Kim Stanton 4

    18:29:55 Nancy King 4

    18:30:55 Jody Patterson 4

    18:35:55 Susan Pyron 4

    19:19:55 Missy Thompson 2

    19:20:55 Carla Dearing 2

    19:20:55 Alison Torpey 2

    19:40:55 Susan Howell 1

    19:42:55 Megan Wright 1

    19:45:55 Robin Reams 1



    17:04:24 Jonathan Lichtsteiner 7

    17:36:55 Jeff White        6

    17:39:55 Larry Preble 6

    17:43:55 Vince Livingston x 6

    17:50:50 Mark Whelchel 5

    17:55:55 Troy Wright 5

    17:58:55 Steve Meredith 5

    17:58:55 Bob Grable         5

    18:02:55 Mike Kaufman x 5

    18:03:55 David R King 5

    18:05:55 Kirk Roggenkamp 5

    18:10:55 John Murner 5

    18:13:55 Jim Moore         5

    18:21:55 Steve Montgomery 4

    18:25:55 Tim Chilton 5

    18:25:55 Mike Fredell 4

    18:26:55 Tony Darnell x 4

    18:26:55 Mike Jenkins 4

    18:27:55 Wes Warren 4

    18:27:55 Steven Dunsford 4

    18:28:43 Dustin Tinnell x 4

    18:29:55 John Pyron         4

    18:30:55 Steve Maurer 4

    18:30:55 Tim McConnell x 4

    18:30:55 David Dillard x 4

    18:36:55 Mark Zaconne 5

    18:40:55 Matt Lahm  x         4

    18:40:55 Perry Finley 4

    18:46:55 Kieth Baldwin 3

    18:50:55 Randall Davis 3

    18:50:55 Paul Battle         3

    18:55:55 Kirk Engle x         3

    18:57:55 Mike Crawford 3

    19:04:55 Steve Rice         3

    19:12:55 Ford Barr           2

    19:13:55 Ron Oliver         2

    19:14:55 Soren Stig-Nielsen 2

    19:16:55 Robert Grimes 2

    19:17:55 Joe Lobred         2

    19:19:55 Carson Torpey 2

    19:25:55 Mike Kamenish 2

    19:29:55 Thomas Nance 2

    19:40:55 Brooks Hillenbrand 1

    19:40:55 Charles Bird 1

    19:41:55 Erik Shultz         1

    19:42:55 Rian Van Zyl 1

    19:44:55 Kevin Williams 1

    19:44:55 Dave Bennett 1


  • Tuesday, June 02, 2015 9:19 PM | John Pyron

    Crestwood Killer – Stage #8 results

    Bonus:  TMD Veteran   (will be awarded to everyone who is not a white jersey contender)

    Stage Winner: Jeff White (5:16)

    Think Never Doin this again (5:17)

    Mark Whelchel

    Tony Darnell

    Bob Grabel

    Eleanor Self

    Dan Kruger


    Crippled but not killed (5:18)

    Jody Patterson

    Steve Maurer

    Kim Stanton

    Wes Warren

    David Dillard

    Jim Moore


    Team of 5 (5:19)

    Larry Preble

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    Matt Lahm

    Gail Blevins

    Vince Livingston



    Team of 2 (5:23)

    Tim Chilton

    Sara Collins


    Single finishers (5:26)

    John Murner

    Jason Willis

  • Thursday, May 21, 2015 6:44 PM | John Pyron

     

    Mens Standings after Stage #7

    *white Jersey 


    time             name                  number of stages

    11:46:24 Jonathan Lichtsteiner 6

    12:11:55 Troy Wright 5

    12:14:55 Steve Meredith 5

    12:18:55 Mike Kaufman * 5

    12:19:55 David R King 5

    12:21:55 Kirk Roggenkamp 5

    12:21:55 Larry Preble 5

    12:21:55 Jeff White         5

    12:24:55 Vince Livingston* 5

    12:34:50 Mark Whelchel 4

    12:37:55 Steve Montgomery 4

    12:41:55 Mike Fredell 4

    12:42:55 Mike Jenkins 4

    12:42:55 Bob Grable         4

    12:43:55 Steven Dunsford 4

    12:44:43 Dustin Tinnell *      4    

    12:45:55 John Pyron         4

    12:45:55 John Murner 4

    12:46:55 Tim McConnell * 4

    12:52:55 Mark Zaconne 5

    12:56:55 Perry Finley 4

    12:56:55 Jim Moore         4

    13:02:55 Kieth Baldwin 3

    13:03:55 Tim Chilton 4

    13:06:55 Randall Davis 3

    13:06:55 Paul Battle         3

    13:09:55 Tony Darnell * 3

    13:10:55 Wes Warren 3

    13:11:55 Kirk Engle *         3

    13:12:55 David Dillard * 3

    13:13:55 Steve Maurer 3

    13:13:55 Mike Crawford 3

    13:20:55 Steve Rice         3

    13:21:55 Matt Lahm *         3

    13:28:55 Ford Barr         2

    13:29:55 Ron Oliver         2

    13:30:55 Soren Stig-Nielsen 2

    13:32:55 Robert Grimes 2

    13:33:55 Joe Lobred         2

    13:35:55 Carson Torpey 2

    13:41:55 Mike Kamenish 2

    13:45:55 Thomas Nance 2

    13:56:55 Brooks Hillenbrand 1

    13:56:55 Charles Bird 1

    13:57:55 Erik Shultz         1

    13:58:55 Rian Van Zyl 1

    14:00:55 Kevin Williams 1

    14:00:55 Dave Bennett 1



    Womens Standings after Stage #7

    *white Jersey 


    time             name                  number of stages

    11:48:55 Amelia Dauer 6

    11:56:55  Nita Bernat                6

    12:19:55 Bekki Livingston* 5

    12:21:55 Cathy Hill         5

    12:22:55 Gail Blevins 5

    12:36:55 Joan Wood *         4

    12:36:55 Melissa Hall 4

    12:38:55 Lise Andreason 4

    12:41:55 Angie Fredell 4

    12:41:55 Elanor Self         4

    12:45:55 Nancy King 4

    12:48:55 Sara Collins * 4

    12:51:55 Susan Pyron 4

    13:12:55 Kim Stanton 3

    13:13:55 Jody Patterson 3

    13:35:55 Missy Thompson 2

    13:36:55 Carla Dearing 2

    13:36:55 Alison Torpey 2

    13:56:55 Susan Howell 1

    13:58:55 Megan Wright 1

    14:01:55 Robin Reams 1


  • Wednesday, May 20, 2015 5:22 PM | John Pyron


    Stage 6 results


    Bonus: age 24 and under (2 minutes)


    Stage Winner: Jody Patterson (5:14)

    Dead Batteries (5:15)

    Lise Andreason 

    Ford Barr

    Steve Maurer

    Steve Meredith

    Troy Wright

    Nancy King

    Petrina Crabtree

    Dave Spitler



    Team of 12 (5:16)

    David King

    Jeff White

    Vince Livingston

    Mike Fredell

    Angie Fredell

    Steve Montgomery

    Mark Welchel

    Keith Baldwin

    Bob Grable

    John W Murner

    Steven Dunsford

    Mike Jenkins

    Eleanor Self


    Are We There Yet? (5:16)

    Bekki Livingston

    Jonathan Lichtsteiner

    Jim Moore

    Mike Kaufman

    Alison Torpey

    Larry Preble

    Nita Bernat

    Carson Torpey


    Almost There (5:18)

    Mike Crawford

    Amelia Dauer

    Paul Battle

    Dustin Tinnell (2 minute bonus)


    Team of 3 (5:19)

    Sara Collins

    Tony Darnell

    David Dillard


    Save My Bacon (5:21)

    John Pyron

    Carla Dearing


    Off the Front

    Mark Zaccone (5:24)


    single finishers (5:24)

    Perry Finley

    Steve Rice

  • Tuesday, May 19, 2015 10:28 PM | John Pyron

    The results for TMD Stage #7 are below.  There were a couple of items that looked incorrect on the sign in sheet so I made some assumptions, let me know if they are wrong

    1) A Susan and Dennis signed in with Jeff White.  They did not provide last names so I could not check to see if they were members so I assumed they were not and gave Jeff a single finisher result. Response: They signed into the ride as non members.

    2) John Murner, Vince Livingston and Dustin Tinell all signed in on the same section but there names were each 2 lines apart so I gave them each single finisher results.

    **Note  I have not received the stage 6 results, the current standings will be sent out once they are received.  

    Results for "Daves Frankfort Century" stage #7

    Stage Winner: Steve Rice 4:55 - bonus

    Bonus: Stage winner gets 1 minute

    Kelly's Heros (4:57)

    Perry Finley

    Kelly McGill

    Keith Baldwin

    Bob Grable

    Scott E Hoback

    Sara Collins

    Steve Montgomery


    Team of 7 (4:57)

    Randall Davis

    Jonathan Litchsteiner

    Melissa Hall

    Paul Battle

    Amelia Dauer

    Robert Grimes

    Lyn Roberts


    Kirks Don't Quit (4:59)

    Matt Lahm

    Kirk Engle

    Kirk Roggenkamp

    Cathy Hill


    The Wobey Wafs (4:59)

    Bekki Livingston

    Mike Kaufman

    Joan Wood 

    Tim McConnell


    Other Lost Half (5:00)

    Steve Meredith

    Missy Thompson

    David King - ride captain (4:57)


    team of 2 (5:02)

    Larry Preble

    Nita Bernat


    1/2 Lost (5:02)

    Gail Bevins

    Dave Dilard


    All single finishers get (5:05)


    Off The Front

    Mark Zaconne


    Top of The Hill

    Jeff White

    Susan -no last name assuming not a member

    Dennis  no last name assuming not a member


    Tim Chilton


    Vertically Challenged

    Mike Kamenish


    John Murner


    Vince Livingston


    Dustin Tinell

  • Tuesday, April 21, 2015 4:24 PM | John Pyron

     

    TMD Standings after Stage 5
    ** white Jersey 


    Time          Name                 # Stages
    1:33:55 Amelia Dauer 4
    1:38:55 Gail Blevins 4
    1:38:55 Nita Bernat 4
    1:40:55 Cathy Hill 4
    1:46:55 Susan Pyron 4
    1:57:55 Melissa Hall 3
    2:00:55 Lise Andreason 3
    2:02:55 Angie Fredell** 3
    2:02:55 Elanor Self 3
    2:04:55 Bekki Livingston** 3
    2:04:55 Joan Wood** 3
    2:07:55 Kim Stanton 3
    2:07:55 Nancy King 3
    2:32:55 Sara Collins** 2
    2:36:55 Jody Patterson 2
    2:51:55 Susan Howell 1
    2:52:55 Carla Dearing 1
    2:53:55 Missy Thompson 1
    2:53:55 Megan Wright 1
    2:56:55 Robin Reams 1
    2:57:55 Alison Torpey 1


    1:33:24 Jonathan Lichtsteiner 4
    1:34:55 Troy Wright 4
    1:40:55 Kirk Roggenkamp 4
    1:55:50 Mark Whelchel 3
    2:00:55 Steve Meredith 3
    2:00:55 Jeff White 3
    2:01:55 John Pyron 3
    2:02:55 Mike Fredell 3
    2:03:55 Mike Kaufman** 3
    2:03:55 Larry Preble 3
    2:03:55 Vince Livingstonx 3
    2:03:55 Mike Jenkins 3
    2:04:55 Steven Dunsford 3
    2:05:55 Wes Warren 3
    2:05:55 Tim McConnell** 3
    2:06:55 David R King 3
    2:16:55 Tim Chilton 3
    2:17:55 Jim Moore 3
    2:23:43 Dustin Tinnell** 2
    2:23:55 Mark Zaconne 3
    2:24:55 John Murner 2
    2:24:55 Steve Montgomery 2
    2:24:55 Ron Oliver 2
    2:25:55 Soren Stig-Nielsen 2
    2:27:55 Tony Darnell 2
    2:27:55 Randall Davis 2
    2:28:55 Joe Lobred 2
    2:29:55 Bob Grable 2
    2:30:55 Kirk Engle** 2
    2:32:55 Mike Crawford 2
    2:33:55 Steve Rice 2
    2:35:55 Perry Finley 2
    2:36:55 Steve Maurer 2
    2:40:55 Thomas Nance 2
    2:40:55 Matt Lahm** 2
    2:49:55 Kieth Baldwin 1
    2:50:55 Ford Barr 1
    2:51:55 Paul Battle 1
    2:51:55 David Dillard 1
    2:51:55 Brooks Hillenbrand 1
    2:51:55 Charles Bird 1
    2:52:55 Erik Shultz 1
    2:53:55 Robert Grimes 1
    2:53:55 Rian Van Zyl 1
    2:54:55 Mike Kamenish 1
    2:55:55 Kevin Williams 1
    2:55:55 Dave Bennett 1
    2:56:55 Carson Torpey 1



  • Tuesday, April 21, 2015 1:51 PM | John Pyron


    TMD Stage 5

    (Quest for Bethlehem)



    Random Drawing: Carbon bike frame

    (Carson Torpey, Troy Wright, Keith Baldwin 

    Joe Lobred, Jeff White, Amelia Dauer, John W Murner, Sara Collins,

    Eleanor Self, John Pyron, Susan Pyron, Riaan Van Zyl,

    Brooks Hillenbrand, Charles Bird, Lise Andreasen, Soren Stig-Nielsen,

    Mike Jenkins, Kirk Engle)



    The stage winner is Kieth Baldwin (4:54)

    stage winning team (4:55)

    Melissa Hall

    Bekki Livingston

    Vince Livingston

    Joan Wood

    Mike Kaufman

    Joe lobred

    Jeff White

    Amelia Dauer

    Steve Montgomery

    Gail Blevins

    John W Murner

    Tim McConnell

    David Dillard

    Sara Collins


    Team of 10 (4:56)

    Brooks Hillenbrand

    Larry Preble

    Nita Bernat

    Charles Bird

    Mark Whelchel

    Lise Andreasen

    Soren Stig-Nielsen

    Steven Dunsford

    Mike Jenkins

    Carla Dearing

    Erik Shultz

    Kirk Engle


    Team of 4 (4:58)

    Eleanor Self

    Susan Pyron

    John Pyron

    Riaan Van Zyl



    The "BoNK" Family (5:01)

    Alison Torpey

    Carson Torpey


    Nancy King (5:01)

    Try Wright (RC 4:56)


    Jim Moore (5:04)


    Mark Zaccowe (5:04)



  • Monday, April 13, 2015 9:10 PM | John Pyron

    TMD Standings after stage 4

    Total Time                       Number 
                                           ridden

    20:19:55 Cathy Hill             4
    20:39:55 Amelia Dauer    3
    20:41:55 Angie Fredell     3
    20:42:55 Nita Bernat     3
    20:43:55 Gail Blevins     3
    20:46:55 Kim Stanton     3
    20:49:55 Susan Pyron     3
    21:02:55 Melissa Hall     2
    21:05:55 Elanor Self     2
    21:05:55 Lise Andreason   2
    21:06:55 Nancy King     2
    21:09:55 Bekki Livingston  2 white jersey
    21:09:55 Joan Wood     2 white jersey
    21:15:55 Jody Patterson    2
    21:30:55 Susan Howell     1
    21:32:55 Missy Thompson 1
    21:32:55 Megan Wright     1
    21:35:55 Robin Reams     1
    21:38:55 Sara Collins     1 


    Total Time                                   Number 
                                                        ridden

    20:12:24 Jonathan Lichtsteiner 4
    20:19:55 Kirk Roggenkamp 4
    20:39:55 Steve Meredith         3
    20:39:55 Troy Wright                 3
    20:41:55 Mike Fredell                 3
    20:44:55 Wes Warren                 3
    20:45:55 David R King                 3
    20:55:55 Tim Chilton                 3
    20:59:50 Mark Whelchel                 2
    21:02:43 Dustin Tinnell                 2 white jersey
    21:03:55 Ron Oliver                 2
    21:04:55 John Pyron                 2
    21:06:55 Tony Darnell                 2
    21:06:55 Randall Davis                 2
    21:06:55 Jeff White                 2
    21:07:55 Larry Preble                 2
    21:08:55 Mike Kaufman                 2 white jersey
    21:08:55 Vince Livingston 2 white jersey
    21:08:55 Steve Dunsford         2
    21:08:55 Mike Jenkins                 2
    21:08:55 Bob Grable                 2
    21:10:55 Tim McConnell         2 white jersey
    21:11:55 Mike Crawford                 2 
    21:12:55 Steve Rice         2
    21:13:55 Jim Moore                 2
    21:14:55 Perry Finley                 2
    21:15:55 Steve Maurer                 2
    21:19:55 Matt Lahm                 2 white jersey
    21:19:55 Thomas Nance         2
    21:19:55 Mark Zaconne                 2
    21:29:55 Ford Barr                         1
    21:29:55 Steve Montgomery   1
    21:30:55 Soren Stig-Nielsen     1
    21:30:55 John Murner                 1
    21:30:55 Paul Battle                 1
    21:32:55 Robert Grimes                 1
    21:33:55 Mike Kamenish         1
    21:34:55 Kevin Williams                 1
    21:34:55 Dave Bennett                 1
    21:34:55 Joe Lobred                 1
    21:35:55 Kirk Engle                 1  white jersey


  • Monday, April 13, 2015 8:25 PM | John Pyron

    TMD results for stage 4

    Bonus: Tandem (1 minute) 
     
    Stage Winner: Gail Blevins 5:01
    30,000 Calories  (5:02)
    Kim Stanton
    Wes Warren
    Ford Barr
    Lise Andreason
    Steve Montgomery

    Team Click and Clack (5:03)
    Mike Fredell (bonus) (5:02)
    Angie Fredell (bonus) (5:02)
    Melissa Hall
    Jeff White
    Amelia Dauer
    Mark Whelchel
    Susan Pyron
    John Pyron
    Ron Oiver
    Tony Darnell
    John Murner
    Paul Battle

    'Watchin' Dave Work (5:03)
    David King
    Elanor Self
    Johnathan Lichtstiener
    Mike Jenkins
    Bob Gable
    Steve Dunsford 
    Vince Livingston

    Enjoying the Scenery (5:03)
    Cathy HIll
    Kirk Roggenkamp
    Susan Howell
    Nancy King
    Troy Wright
    Steve Rice

    team of 2 (5:08)
    Jody Patterson (bonus) (5:07)
    Steve Mauer (bonus) (5:07)

    team of 2 (5:08)
    Kirk Engle
    Matt Lahm

    Single finishers (5:11)
    Sara Collins

    Mike Crawford

    Shaking Duster?
    Mark Zaconne

    Dropped
    Tim Chilton

  • Friday, April 03, 2015 7:58 PM | John Pyron

    TMD Standings after Stage 3

    Men
    15:09:24 Jonathan Lichtsteiner
    15:10:55 Steve Meredith
    15:16:55 Kirk Roggenkamp
    15:33:43 Dustin Tinnell
    15:36:55 Troy Wright
    15:37:55 Randall Davis
    15:38:55 Larry Preble
    15:39:55 Mike Kaufman
    15:39:55 Mike Fredell
    15:41:55 Tim McConnell
    15:42:55 Wes Warren
    15:42:55 David R King
    15:44:55 Tim Chilton
    15:44:55 Jim Moore
    15:45:55 Perry Finley
    15:50:55 Thomas Nance
    15:56:50 Mark Whelchel
    16:00:55 Ron Oliver
    16:00:55 Mike Crawford
    16:01:55 John Pyron
    16:01:55 Soren Stig-Nielsen
    16:03:55 Tony Darnell
    16:03:55 Robert Grimes
    16:03:55 Jeff White
    16:04:55 Mike Kamenish
    16:05:55 Kevin Williams
    16:05:55 Dave Bennett
    16:05:55 Vince Livingston
    16:05:55 Steve Dunsford
    16:05:55 Mike Jenkins
    16:05:55 Bob Grable
    16:05:55 Joe Lobred
    16:08:55 Steve Maurer
    16:08:55 Mark Zaconne
    16:09:55 Steve Rice
    16:11:55 Matt Lahm

    Women
    15:13:55 Nita Bernat
    15:16:55 Cathy Hill
    15:36:55 Amelia Dauer
    15:39:55 Angie Fredell
    15:40:55 Bekki Livingston
    15:40:55 Joan Wood
    15:42:55 Gail Blevins
    15:44:55 Kim Stanton
    15:46:55 Susan Pyron
    15:59:55 Melissa Hall
    16:02:55 Elanor Self
    16:03:55 Lise Andreason
    16:03:55 Missy Thompson
    16:03:55 Megan Wright
    16:03:55 Nancy King
    16:06:55 Robin Reams
    16:08:55 Jody Patterson

     

Louisville Bicycle Cub
P.O. Box 35541
Louisville, KY 40232-5541

Louisville Bicycle Cub
P.O. Box 35541
Louisville, KY 40232-5541

© 2023 Louisville Bicycle Club

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software